The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Saturday 31 December 2022

Secondary 5 Medallists of The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022


We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 21 July 2022 to 24 July 2022. 

From 23 July 2022 to 24 July 2022, all the secondary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year category of Secondary 5. Congratulations to all the winners.

SECONDARY 5: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WONG JIAN BIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIM HO HUA
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAM LI ZHANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LEE JIA JUN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
JULIETA AISYAH BINTI MATLATIF
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB

SECONDARY 5: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
NUR SYIFAA BINTI NASRUDDIN
SMK (P) METHODIST PULAU PINANG
NG JUN XUAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHNG SUZANNE
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM YEU RIANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAN LI TAO
SMJK YOK BIN
SOO JIA YANG
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
TONG ZHENG YIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
THEJASWINI A/P SIVA
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
GAVIN YU ZHE ENN
SMJK YOK BIN
ONG XIN HUI
SMJK YOK BIN
MICHELLE LEE CHEN YIN
SMK (P) METHODIST PULAU PINANG
KUEK YI HONG
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
JONG ZHENG YAN
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
LOO YING JIA
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
TAN IVAN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
CHIA ZONG JIE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
KHOO LI HENG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
TAY KAI RONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
MOHD HAZIQ AQIL BIN HASS
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
NG KIN HIM
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LAM CHEN JUN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
ZULAIKA BINTI OTHMAN
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
WEE HIAN CHING
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
BRAYDEN CHONG JIE RUI
SMJK YOK BIN
LOO JUN YAN
SMJK YOK BIN
SOON YI LIANG
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
ALICE CHUA
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
CHOY MIN KANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
IVAN CHUA ZHANG XUEN
SMJK CHUNG LING PENANG
WOO SU QING
SMK (P) METHODIST PULAU PINANG
JANET CHUNG HUI NI
SMK SUNGAI MAONG

SECONDARY 5: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WONG YEE MING
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM JIA XUAN
SMJK YOK BIN
RACHEL KANG YAN YING
SMJK YOK BIN
CHENG KAI HUANG
SMJK YOK BIN
WONG LER FAAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
LUM XIN YU
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIEW ZE WEI
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
HANNAH TAN RUI XUAN
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
AHMAD FARIS BIN MOHD KHAIR
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
WAN NABIL HUSAINI BIN WAN ASRI
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
TAN KAY XIAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHEW YIHE
SMJK YOK BIN
DENISE KAN WEI KEI
SMJK YOK BIN
ISABELLE LEE ERN JIE
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
WINNIE TAN
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT MELAKA
JOSHUA LAU HAO JIE
SMJK YOK BIN
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ADNIN
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS REMBAU
ALDEN GOH KAI RAY
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 5: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LOW YUNG QI
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHANG WEI TZE
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
NIDA NAJWA BINTI KASIM
KOLEJ DATU PATINGGI ABANG HAJI ABDILLAH
CHIA YONG XIN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
KO ZI SAM
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
SARRWESHREE MAGENTHRAN
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT MELAKA
LEE YEE WEY
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LIM WAN YEE
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
YONG LIN JIE
SMJK YOK BIN
CHIN XUAN HAO
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
TAN ZI HAO
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NICOLE CHOO KE YING
SMK ST MARY KL
CHIN SHUET YENG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
YEE ZI HAO
SMJK YOK BIN
KENNY KEN WAN JIN
SMJK YOK BIN
SUZANNE LOW SZE JIAN
SMK ST MARK BUTTERWORTH
TAN PEY XUAN
SMK ST MARK BUTTERWORTH
KNEAH JIA YI
SMK ST MARK BUTTERWORTH
NUR ARIQAH ALIYAH BINTI SEJELI
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
RIHADATUL AISY BINTI ROSLAN
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
SITI SALLEHA BINTI ABDULLAH HISSAMI
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
CHOO ZHI HONG
SMJK YOK BIN
CHIN WEI HAO
KWANG HUA PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
WONG MING EE
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
ZOE FANG YING XUAN
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
LOW KAI WEN
SMJK YOK BIN
THAM TEE HAO
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
WONG SHUH XUAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
NGUI YONG JIE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
CURTIS CHIENG GUANG CHENG
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
MUHAMMAD DANISH HEIKAL BIN SAIFUDDIN
MRSM SEMPORNA
UNG YII JIA
SMK SUNGAI MAONG

SECONDARY 5: CONSOLATION AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
TAN YING QI
SMK ST MARY KL
OW TZE NIN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHARLENE SANTA ANAK MATTHIAS
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU
LUI KAI CHEN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
OH KENG YONG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
ALLEEYA SHAFINAZ BINTI AHMAD
SMK HAJJAH LAILA TAIB
EMANUEL MORRISON ANAK MINGGU
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU
AWG AFIQ NAQIUDDIN BIN AWG MOHAMMAD FADILLAH
KOLEJ DATU PATINGGI ABANG HAJI ABDILLAH
ABANG MUHAMMAD DANNISH BIN ABANG FEIZAL
KOLEJ DATU PATINGGI ABANG HAJI ABDILLAH
NG HWA FENG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
SWEE YI ROU
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
FARISH FARHAN BIN MAZLIHISHAM
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
WINNIE ONG WEI YEE
SMJK YOK BIN
NG QI AN
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
NUR SYAZWANI NAIMAH BINTI NOORMIZAN
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS REMBAU
VALERIE TAN QIAO WEI
SMK SUNGAI MAONG
HAU JIA QI
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
HO KANG ZHENG
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
NELSON WONG CHONG YEE
HUA LIAN HIGH SCHOOL
TAN QIN HUANG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
KHAIRUL ZAFRY BIN KHAIRUL RULAM
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
AQILA AISYA BINTI ANIL
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
ERICSSON BONG CHENG LOONG
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
RACHEL IVA MOJILLI
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
HU MING JIE
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
FABIAN KOAY KAI YAO
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
FIONA VALYNA SIM AII LING
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU
DING YUXUEN
SMK SUNGAI MAONG
ISAAC CHAN XIAN YU
SMJK YOK BIN
EMILY TAI PEI EN
SMJK YOK BIN
NATHAN CHOW JIANN GANG
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
KHALILAH AISYAH BINTI KHAIRUDIN
SMK AGAMA PAGOH

You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022' for the school year categories of Primary 1, Primary 2, Primary 3, Primary 4, Primary 5, Primary 6, Secondary 1, Secondary 2, Secondary 3, Secondary 4 and Secondary 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.