The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 7th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2024

Two modes of championship are available. Each participating school (or tuition centre) is free to choose any one and only one mode of the championship for all its participants.

Mode 1: Paper-Based Championship at Schools, with Online Submission of Answers
16 July 2024 (Tuesday) to 19 July 2024 (Friday) – one day to be chosen by school

Mode 2: Fully Online Championship at Home of each Participant or any Suitable Venue
Primary Schools: 20 July 2024 (Saturday) – from 10.00 a.m. to 9.30 p.m.
Secondary Schools: 21 July 2024 (Sunday) – from 10.00 a.m. to 9.30 p.m.
(Participants under Mode 2 can choose any 1 hour 45 minutes within the designated period stated above to complete the fully online competition.)

Important Documents
Championship Information Pack 2024
Championship Poster 2024
Parents Consent Form 2024 (To be filled by parents and submitted to teachers)
Excel Registration Form 2024 (To be filled by teachers and submitted to organiser by email)

Request an Invitation Email
Official invitation emails can be requested by school teachers and tuition teachers here.

How to Register?
Registration can be done by teacher-in-charges only. Teachers will register for students by submitting the filled excel spreadsheet registration form and the proof of payment to the organiser's email inbox at gohmaths@gmail.com.

Registration opens from now until 11.59 p.m. of the 15th of June, 2024 (Saturday). For more information, scroll down and click the post 'Register for BMC Malaysia Schools 2024'.

Previous Event: The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023
All other older announcement can be found here.

Thursday 29 December 2022

Primary 2 Medallists of The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022


We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 21 July 2022 to 24 July 2022.

From 21 July 2022 to 22 July 2022, all the primary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year category of Primary 2. Congratulations to all the winners.

PRIMARY 2: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
BHAARGHAVY SRII A/P SEGAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
MITHRAN A/L M DINESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
DEV ESWAR A/L SURESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
AGILAN A/L CHANDRU
SJKT LADANG RINI
BONG RONG XUAN
SJKC THORBURN
CHAN YIN HIEW
SJKC CHIO MIN B
AYRA MALAEKA BINTI AHMAD DANIEL
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
OVIARKSSYINI A/P KALAISELVAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
VAKSHARA A/P V KUMARAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
SIDDHARTH DAKSHIN
SK DANAU KOTA
LIM HERN JO
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
VICTORIA NG XIU FANG
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
TAN ZE ERN
SJKC KHENG TEAN
CHUAH JING JIE
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
ONG ZHI HAN
SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA
OOI YONG KANG
SJKC KIM SEN
WEE HONG EN
SJK (C) KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG
LEE ZU XUAN
SJKC KAI CHEE
DARREN MAK CHEN KHAI
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
EASHANI A/P GANESAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JOELLE OH JIA EN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
MATTHIAS KONG QI FENG
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
FELIX LEE CHUN HING
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
LUKE ROHAN NAIDU
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
YAP WEI JUN
SJKC LICK HUNG
NICOLE WONG XIANG HYAN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
YING CHU YUAN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU 2
KAYLENE YAT ZHU SHAN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
JENTZEN WONG TEE HENG
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
NURUL FYZA NARZIA BINTI MOHAMAD TARMIZI
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
NATHAN HSIEH WEI HAO
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
QUINTIAN TIONG KUNG YI
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
JASMINE LING SHU YI
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
NICO WONG
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
KHOO LAY XIANG
SJKC HAN MING
THISHANNA SHREE A/P V VICKNESWARAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN PUTERI, SEREMBAN
CELENE CHAI JIA XI
SJK CHUNG HUA SERIAN

PRIMARY 2: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAI YANG XUAN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
HONG JING YUAN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
KOAY JIN RONG
SJKC SHANG WU
AMSYAR RIZQI BIN RAZUDIN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
GLADYS WONG QI EN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
AASHAPREEYANKA A/P SARAVANAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
LEE MENG ONN
SJKC THORBURN
ANGELO KANG WAN TENG
SJKC KEAT HWA H
SHRUTI SAAJ A/P SATCHITANANDAM
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
VAISNAVEE KUMARAN
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
THIVYA SELVAN A/L THAYALAN
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
CHEAH KAYLYN
SJKC JELUTONG
LOW XIN RU
SJKC JIT SIN B
LEONG JIA ER
SJKC BOON BENG
JESS KOAY KHAI JIE
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
KOID ZHI QI
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
GABRILYN CHAN YAN XI
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
MA XIAORAN
SJKC SHANG WU
LIM SHI XUAN
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
KHOO NYET ROU
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
NUR IRDINA ALEESA BINTI MOHD IQBAL
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
RANDY MA JUN MIN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KRANJI
LEE YUN HAN
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
LEONEL DAVID LAU
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
JEFFERSON TIANG SHUN ZHI
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
JAYDEN HUAN KAH HANG
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
CHAI MEN HOE
SJKC CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
CARSTEN NOAH ANAK CHRISTIE
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
LIM HOWE LUONG
SJK (C) UNION
JADEN CHONG YU EN
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 10
EVA LING EE NING
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
SIM JING XUAN
SJK(C) HAN CHIANG
MIA IZZARA RAMADHANI BINTI MUHAMMAD AZRIL JEFRY
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
RUBY DIAN RICKY
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
JOTHAM WONG ZHI MYN
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
ROOHAAMITHRAN GOBINATHAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
THARVEISH A/L JEGANATH
SJKT LADANG RINI
DARIEN CHONG TZE PING
SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
TAN ZHI XUAN
SJKC KONG MIN CAWANGAN SATU
NATHAN TAN MING XUAN
SJKC SHANG WU
REZZ NG KAR SHUN
SK(C) ANGLO CHINESE KOTA KINABALU
YEW YU CHING
SJKC KHAI CHEE
MUHAMMAD QAISER HARRAZ BIN MOHD RIDHUAN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
GABRIEL PAREN DANIEL
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
HARVINESS VARMA A/L SARAVANAN
SJK (T) LADANG TEBRAU
YESHMITHAA A/P KARTHIGEYEN
SJKT LADANG RINI
LINISHA A/P VIGENISWARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
DIIVAASHAN A/L DILIP
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
NUR OEVIANNA AJIB BINTI MUHAMAD AJIB
SK DANAU KOTA
CELYN TEO JIA XIN
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
ONG YAN SIANG
SJKC CHONG CHENG
LIM SZE ERN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
SHARIFAH QISYA HANNA SAGGAFF BINTI SYED MOHD MUSTAQIIM
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
FUNG RAY
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
AQIL IZMIR BIN AHAMAD
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
LIEW RUI WON
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 10
ANGELA CHAU TIING
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
CHOU JIA EN
SJKC CHUNG HUA SIMANGGANG, SRI AMAN
CORRINE LEE HUI SHAN
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
CINDY BONG XIN YI
SJKC CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
EDRIQUE PHILIP EDKONA
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
WONG ZHENG HAO
SJKC THORBURN
JAVIER PRINCETON NG
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
HU HUI QI
SJKC CHAN WA
NUR IZZARA NADHIRAH BINTI AFIF YASSAR
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
SAW YONG JUN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
RYAN YAP
SJKC CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
POH SEE YING
SJK(C) YOK BIN
TAN JIA XUAN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
TAN WEN TAO
SJKC PEI YUAN
AISYAH AZZALEA BINTI ROSDI
SK GUDON KOTA KINABALU
DARWISY HAKIM BIN MUHAMMAD NOOR ZAIDIEE
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
MOHAMMAD RIFFQIE AMRIN B MOHAMMAD SHUKRIE
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
RAGHAV A/L PRASHANT
SK ST. XAVIER CAWANGAN
RUBANESH A/L KANNAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
LAKSHMAN A/L SURASH
SJKT LADANG RINI
MOHAMED ZAFRAN BIN MOHAMED DANIEL
SK DANAU KOTA
LAKSHETA HANANRAJ
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
MATHIVELAVAN A/L ANAND
SJKT LADANG RINI
HAKILESH A/L PUSPARAJ
SJKT LADANG RINI
RAIF ANAQI HAFIZ BIN BADRI
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
KOK WEN SHAN
SJK (C) HWA MIN
LEE KWANG SHUEN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
BERNARD TANG YONG JUN
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
CAYDEN CHONG ZE YAO
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
SHEENA UNG LIK XUAN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
NUR ELSAFIENA WADHIAH BINTI ROSLAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TAMBIRAT
DANIEL YEE CHENG KAI
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
MITESSH A/L DARMARAJAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHOU WOON SIM
SJKC PEI YUAN
YAN YINGYI
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
LIEW CHIEN SIEW
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 4 1/2
KIERTHIK VARDAN A/L NAVINDREN
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
TAN CHIN HOE
SJKC HUN BIN
TAN TZE DERN
SJK(C) JIT SIN B
CHEW JIN CHENG
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
ADAM NICHOLAS
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
SHANISE CHAI KOH JIA
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
AVERLYN KHOOR
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
CHUNG WEN JET
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ALEESYA AMNA BT MUHAMMAD HADI AZRAF
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
LIAU FERN CHEE
SJKC UNION
MAX CHUA YAO CHUNG
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
FATHIMA BINTI FAIZAL
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
LEO EBERAHIM BIN FARZA
SK DANAU KOTA
EUNICE CHANG RUEY YING
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
ARIEL KUA HONG SHUEN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
CELINE KHOO ZHI LING
SJKC CHUNG HUA ENGKILILI

PRIMARY 2: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JASSLYN CH'NG SZE LING
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
MOHAMMAD EFIE HAMIZIE BIN VINO
SK GUDON KOTA KINABALU
SAI SHARANI A/P SARAWANAN
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
ISABELLA HUONG SZE YUAN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
MARVIN LIBAU ANAK NEILVIN BONZO
SK PANGKALAN KUUD
KUA CHEN YOU
SJKC CHUNG HUA ENGKILILI
ANIS SORAYA BINTI MOHD FAIZ-AL AMIN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
IRIS JULIANNA JEREMY
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
HENG KAI JIE
SJK (C) LAI MENG
ADELIA JADE HOO
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 10
LOE ZHENG KAI
SJK(C) WEN KHAI
SHASVAN A/L JAGANATHAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
FARAH AQILAH BINTI AIZUDDIN
SK GUDON KOTA KINABALU
JENNIFER CHONG CHING PANG
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
ISABEL TEO EN HUI
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
AARADHANA A/P HARI PRASAD
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
KU JI KAY
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JETHRO SIM WEN JIE
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
MUHAMMAD AMSYAR BIN AZLIN SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
RIHANNA YAP JING ROU
SJKC CHUNG HUA SEREMBAN
QAINAZ LEE FUNG XHUE
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
NUR ALEESYA HUSNA BINTI MOHD HAFIZ
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
YURKY BONG YUN XI
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
FARISAH MAISARAH BINTI MOHD ALHAFIIZH
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
DAIM BIN AKMAL
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN

PRIMARY 2: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
MUHAMMAD AMMAR BIN AZLIN SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
LING TIEN YII
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
TANG DENG XIANG
SJKC THORBURN
ANAMITRA KUMAREGURU
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHONG LI CHU
SJK SAN MING
NG KER XIN
SJK(C) KIM SEN
MIZA AZZALEA MIA HUSNA SUHAIMI
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
OFELIA ANN ANAK BRINE
SK PANGKALAN KUUD
LOH QI HWA
SJKC KWANG HWA, SUNGAI NIBONG
ROSHYINI A/P SELVAM
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE

PRIMARY 2: CONSOLATION AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
QISYA AZZALEA BINTI MUHAMMAD NASRUN
SK TIARA PERMAI
STEVEN SIM GUAN ERN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
EE KHAI EN
SJKC HUN BIN
TAN HAY ZUN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
TAN YEE THONG
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
DAVIDSON LUKAS
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
TIONG XUN HAO
SJK KIEW MANG
RICHARD CHEANG KAY HIAN
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP

You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022' for the school year categories of Primary 1, Primary 3, Primary 4, Primary 5, Primary 6, Secondary 1, Secondary 2, Secondary 3, Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2024 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.