The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Friday 30 December 2022

Primary 3 Medallists of The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 21 July 2022 to 24 July 2022. 

From 21 July 2022 to 22 July 2022, all the primary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year category of Primary 3. Congratulations to all the winners.

PRIMARY 3: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JAASHWIN A/L SASI KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
AGALYA A/P PANNIR SELVAM
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
YEOH YU YING
SJKC CHIO MIN B
SASHMEERHA DEVI A/P PARAMASWARAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
SASHMITRA DEVI A/P PARAMASWARAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
TAM KAI HENG
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
LIM WEN XUAN
SJKC CHAN WA
MUK SI QING
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
LIM YU XUAN
SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA
TEOH JIA QIAN
SJKC KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG
TAN JIA EN
SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA, PENANG
LOH JIAN LING
SJKC PUAY CHAI 2
RHEAA KAUR A/P RANJODH SINGH
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
LUCAS ANG YU QIAN
SJKC SHANG WU
WAI YAN YIN
SJKC SHANG WU
WAI YAN JUN
SJKC SHANG WU
TEO YU ON
SJK(C) LAY KEOW
ALEXANDER CHOW YONG HAAN
SJK(C) HAN CHIANG
CHUA YI LE
SJKC PEI YUAN
LIM ZHI HENG
SJKC SUNGAI CHUA
JAYDEN LEE YII JYE
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
ACELIN NGU RUO YI
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
IAN LIEW TING YEE
SJK (C) TUNG HUA

PRIMARY 3: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
AVINAASH A/L PERAKAS RAO
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
HOE SI YU
SJKC KHOON AIK
SAW SHENG HEE
SJK (C) LI HWA
LOO KAI ZHE
SJK(C) KWANG HWA, SUNGAI NIBONG
YOGESHNIIE A/P BASKARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JACHOLAS WONG KA LOK
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
LIM ZHEN FUNG
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
HANA SAFREEN BINTI HAJA MAIDEEN
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
KOK TE YAN
SJK (C) HWA MIN
CHUAH YU ZHE
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
KELVIN LEI KUOK SING
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
SANJIVAN A/L SURENDAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
TAN KAI PIN
SJKC THORBURN
LIOW KE LE
SJKC THORBURN
NINA NATASHA BINTI SABRI
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
ARRCHANNA A/P KUMAR
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
HRIETHISHA AMALESWARAN
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
NICOLE CHANTELLE A/P PETER NATHAN
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
HAYLEY CHIN JING SHUEN
SK(C) ANGLO CHINESE KOTA KINABALU
BENJAMIN LI SHUEN BING
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
JOYCE LENORA YII CHENLING
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
AARON TING KING TIAN
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
ADAM TING KING ONG
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
LUKEESH A/L PUBALAN
SJKT YAHYA AWAL, JOHOR BAHRU
CHAM CHIA YING
SJK (C) SIN YA
WONG ZI JUN EUNICE
SJKC THORBURN
GOH CHEN XI
SJKC KONG MIN PUSAT
LUCAS LING ZHI RONG
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
LAKSHAANYAA A/P P. NAGARAJ
SJKT LADANG RINI
SHIVAATHMIGHAA VARATHARAJA
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
CHONG JIN CHIEN
SJKC HWA AIK
EUDORA LEE QIAN NING
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
THAM WOON EN
SJKC CHAN WA
KEONG JING SHUEN
SJKC HUN BIN
LEORA SRI A/P SEGAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
SIDHESWARRY A/P SARAVANAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
THAMIL ALAGI A/P SUPPIAH
SJKT LADANG RINI
KHOR JUI KEAT
SJK(C) CHONG CHENG
LIM LI JIA
SJKC KAI CHEE
LING CHENXI @ ANNABEL
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
ARIANNA SOFEA BINTI MUHAMMAD SUFFIAN
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ALEXIS CHONG ZI HERNG
SJKC LAI MENG
ETHAN CHONG HAO EN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
WAN MUHAMMAD ZULFAHMI BIN WAN RIDZAUDIN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
ABDUL HARITH MUIZ BIN ABDUL AZIM
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
JOSHUA TIANG SHUN HONG
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
ANGEL TING YI YING
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
SKY TING MING ZHE
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
CHLOE LOW
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
LEE YIK KEE
SJKC DENGKIL
TAI LU PING
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
PERIINIYAN A/L SANKER
SJKT LADANG RINI
KARTIGEN A/L TURISINGAM
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
BAVATAARNEE A/P S.VISNUVARTEN
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
SHARRAN A/L RAMACHANRAN
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
TEOH KAI ZE
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
SHISHALENE A/P YUVARAJ
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
NIA XIAYU WONG BINTI MUHAMAD AIMAN WONG
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
LEIU TZY QIEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
YOUVARAJ A/L SURIA PRAKASH
SJKT LADANG RINI
ONG YUN CHING
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
LEE YUAN TAO
SJKC JELUTONG
NIGEL HAM JUN JIE
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
SHELTON TEOH YUN HE
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
LAZARUS EVANS ANAK GRACIER
SK PANGKALAN KUUD
LIM EVENN
SJKC CHUNG HUA SEREMBAN
SAMUEL GOH YU SIANG
SJKC KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG
VERRONICCA AISHU A/P ALBERT
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
WAN XIANG REN
SJKC SALAK SOUTH
AW JING YAN
SJKC CHAN WA
LOE ZHENG WEE
SJK(C) WEN KHAI
CHONG MAY XUAN
SJKC PEI YUAN
ROHITT SWAARAN A/L SUBRAMANI
SJKT LADANG RINI
SIEW KAI XIN
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
DANNIYA A/P SEGAR
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
TEOH XU HONG
SJKC HWA AIK
ANDREW ONG ZI HON
SJK(C) SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
MARCUS NGU JER LONG
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
JOSPHINE TRESHA ANAK THOMAS
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
JAYESH RAM A/L MUTHU KUMARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
BHEESHMA DEVA A/L RAJENDRAN
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
RAISHA AQEELAH SHAH BINTI MOHAMMAD NAQIUDDIN SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
LUCAS HO MING JOON
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
AMOS CHUNG XUAN YI
SJKC THORBURN
KHOR YU QUAN
SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA
DAKSSHA A/P GUNESEGARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
ARLYNN GENEVIE ANAK STANNY
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU

PRIMARY 3: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
VAISSHHNAVEE GUNASEGARAN
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
REVIENA A/P JAYAPRAGAS
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
CHUANG LYN EN
SJKC KONG MIN CAWANGAN SATU
LAW CHANTEN
SJKC KAI CHEE
KEIRA ELIZA LEE BINTI AZIZ KEVIN LEE
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
TAN JE WON
SJK(C) PIN HWA 1
YOOGATHEEPIKHA A/P KUMARAN
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
CLARICE TAN EU JIE
SJKC UNION
JOANNE LIM LAY CHENG
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
ASHLEIGH LINTU ANAK USAH
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
HU KE XUAN
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
YAU YIK SHIN
SJK(C) PEI HWA
AINA FIRDAUS BINTI MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
FONG WAY JE
SJKC KAI CHEE
KHOO LAY HERNG
SJKC HAN MING
LEE SZE XUAN
SJKC CHAN WA
TAN YU SIANG
SJKC SHANG WU
MUHAMMAD AIMAN FIKRI BIN MOHD SHAHRUL NIZAM
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
EUNICE ISABEL ANAK JOSEPH
SJK (C) SUNGAI MENYAN
AIDEN LAI CHAN PENG
SJK (C) SUNGAI MENYAN
LIM JIN HONG
SJK(C) LAY KEOW
OON KAI YANG
SJK(C) MOH GHEE (PUSAT)
IVAN TEO JING KAI
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
TANG NORE ANN
SJKC SHANG WU
MUHAMMAD FARIS ADWA BIN KHAIRIL
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
AUDREY WONG SIEW ROU
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
DZULFAHMAN AJANG BIN ZAMHARI
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
NESHWINK NAIR A/L MURALI
SJKT LADANG RINI
LIM YU HERN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
OU ERN KEE
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
CELESTYNA SMAYAH ANAK LIONEL CHADIK
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
ADRIAN KOAY XIN YEAN
SJKC JELUTONG
JOCELYN LAU LI YUAN
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
MACKEARY KYLE EBAU MC ALTHUR
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU

PRIMARY 3: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
NITESH RAVINDRAN
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
AKSHAYA JAIKISAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
HII SHIENG JIE
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
JOANNE TANG YU ENG
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
BENJAMIN CONAD KHO CHUNG CHIEN
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
SHARIFAH AMEERA IRDINA BINTI WAN HASBURLLAH
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
VERNICE LIM ENN TONG
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
SHAMITTA THACHANAMURTHI
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
LAU CHENG FOOK
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
JOYCE AGAPE UNYANG JULLIAN LEJAU
SK PLAMAN BAKI/MENAUL, SERIAN
LIM YIK SIK
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
KIRTISHA A/P KAZERASSEN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
PRISSYA SIVANISH
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
BRYAN LIM KAI HENG
SJKC SHANG WU
OOI ZHI SHUN
SJKC HWA AIK
DHIA ADRIANA BINTI MOHD HANIF
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
LIM CHI FENG
SJKC KONG MIN CAWANGAN SATU
ESHRAYNA KAUR SIDHU
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
KUA CHEN LUCK
SJKC CHUNG HUA ENGKILILI
NGU LEONG PING
SJK KIEW MANG
NURHANAN HUSNA BINTI JOHARI
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
SU ZI HUAN
SJKC THORBURN
MUHAMMAD AL HAZIQ BIN MOHD AL HAFIZ
SK DANAU KOTA
HAYDEN LO WEI CHONG
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
MUHAMMAD ZAHEEN ZUHNUUN BIN MOHAMAD ZAID
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
CHUA QUAN LUN
SJKC AULONG, TAIPING PERAK
BRIAN HONG YOU JIE
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN

PRIMARY 3: CONSOLATION AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
TEO YI HAO
SJKC CHAN WA
LOH PIN NENG
SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA
SONIA TIONG WEI ROU
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
HAN XIANG GUANG
SJKC HUN BIN
CHAN KA LEONG
SK(C) ANGLO CHINESE KOTA KINABALU
MATTEUS JALY AK RAPPY RAYONG
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
ADDLYCIA ASELLA LAI
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 10
LEYNA TING SHIUH CHENG
SJK (C) THIAN CHIN
TEH WAN XIN
SJKC HUN BIN
ADRIEL OO ZEN YEN
SRJK PEREMPUAN CHINA
PAVIYSHRI A/P KUMARESAN
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
TEO RUI YUE
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
RAHINISSHREE RAI A/P CHANTHIRRASEGARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
VICTOR HII WAN KAI
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
LEE YEE HENG
SJKC THORBURN
JASPER TANG HAO EN
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
MUHAMMAD ADAM MUHAIMIN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU

You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022' for the school year categories of Primary 1, Primary 2, Primary 4, Primary 5, Primary 6, Secondary 1, Secondary 2, Secondary 3, Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.