The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Saturday 31 December 2022

Secondary 1 Medallists of The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022



We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 21 July 2022 to 24 July 2022. 

From 23 July 2022 to 24 July 2022, all the secondary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year category of Secondary 1. Congratulations to all the winners.

SECONDARY 1: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
AMBERT CHAN WYE ZHE
SMJK CHUNG LING
TRYTHENA LEONG KAI QING
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIM HAN JAY
SMJK CHUNG LING
KHAW EASON
SMJK CHUNG LING
LOW XUAN YI
HONSBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL
KHOR KAI SHENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
KANG WENN YEW
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
GOH KANG RUI
SMJK CHUNG HWA, KLANG
TONG ZEE KENN
SMJK CHUNG LING
LEOW JING NIAN
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL
ONG JOON HONG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
ONG HONG XU
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
TING SI KAI
SMK SACRED HEART SIBU
SEE PEI HUI
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO 3
OOI YI ZHE
FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL - SERI ALAM
LIM JING XUAN
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
NG HAW JER
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
SOO PO MING TERREACE
SMJK CHUNG LING
TEH CHUN KEAT
SMJK CHUNG LING
KHOR YAN ZHE
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
AZRUL ZARIF BIN AZRUL ZARIZI
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
RISHAB A/L PRASHANT
SMK ST. XAVIER

SECONDARY 1: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
AIDEN TEO YU HARNG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
PHANG JIAN YOU
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
YEAP CHIA YIK
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
WAN RAY ZHE
SMK DERMA PERLIS
HUNG XUEN AAN
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL
MUN YONG JUN
FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL - SERI ALAM
THAY YING ZHI
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
NG QIAO EN
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
LAI YEN ROY
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
ANDREW LIOW WEI KANG
SMJK CHAN WA
THAM BEE YIN
SMJK CHAN WA
CLEMENT LIM KAI ENG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHARMAINE LIU KA YUAN
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TEH ZHI YUN
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
LIAU WEN XUAN
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
KHOO PIN HONG
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
HEE YOK YEE
SMK BUKIT MEWAH

SECONDARY 1: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
STEVEN VOON JIA JIUN
SMK GREEN ROAD
JAKE EE JIAN JIE
SMK BUKIT MEWAH
JOYCE LEE
PEI CHUN HIGH SCHOOL
GOH PIN SHIAN
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
PRAGATHESSHAN A/L MAGANTHERA THEVAR
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
SEE JIA LE
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHAN YEN XIONG
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
LEE XIN YEE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH KEBANGSAAN BUKIT MEWAH
LEE JYONG YEW
SMJK CHAN WA
ONG ZHI HENG
SMJK CHUNG LING
EFFY HYLDA SIAU
SMK ASYAKIRIN, BINTULU
EVANGELINE SIM XING YING
SMK SUNGAI MAONG
KHOR LUEI YAN
CHUNG LING PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL
CHEAH YONG XIN
SMJK CONFUCIAN
TAN LIK WEN
SMK SUNGAI MAONG
LIM YU TING
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR

SECONDARY 1: CONSOLATION AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
EE KANG YE
PEI CHUN HIGH SCHOOL
HO YING SEN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
MARCUS ONG JOON YU
SMK BUKIT MEWAH
MAH HUI XUAN
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
NEHAA A/P YOGESWARAN
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
LOW EVONNE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH KEBANGSAAN DERMA
CHLOE LEE KE YING
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
ANG KHAI ZHE
SMJK CHAN WA
ONG YU XUAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
ASHTON LEE LE TIEN
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH
LIM YU FENG
SMJK KATHOLIK PETALING JAYA
LEW ZI SHAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHAN JIM YIK
SMJK CHAN WA SEREMBAN
LIOW KAI YITT
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
LOH YU HAO
PEI CHUN HIGH SCHOOL
LEE JI LEONG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL MALACCA
KOH KAI JIET
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
OSCAR NG WEN XUAN
POI LAM HIGH SCHOOL
MICHAEL KANG JING XIONG
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
QISTIELYA DARRIE ANAK JULIN
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU

You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022' for the school year categories of Primary 1, Primary 2, Primary 3, Primary 4, Primary 5, Primary 6, Secondary 2, Secondary 3, Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.