The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Tuesday 27 December 2022

Primary 1 Medallists of The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022


We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 21 July 2022 to 24 July 2022.

From 21 July 2022 to 22 July 2022, all the primary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year category of Primary 1. Congratulations to all the winners.

PRIMARY 1: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SATHVIKA A/P MAGESWARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
HAREEKESSHAN A/L SURES
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
CHATTRUHAND A/L RAMACHANRAN
SEKOLAH JENIS KEBANGSAAN (TAMIL) GEMAS
CHEW JAVVIN
SJK(C) SIN YA
YAU WAI QI
SJK(C) PEI HWA
CHUAH KAI YANG
SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA
LIM YI HENG
SJK(C) ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
LEE YI XIN
SJKC PENG BIN
KHOO ZHI QIAN
SJKC SHANG WU
CHLOE ANG YU NING
SJKC SHANG WU
DHIA QAIRINA ILLIYEEN BINTI IBRAHIM TAHIR
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
TAN YU ZHE
SJK(C) HAN CHIANG
LEE YU THONG
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
STEFFI LEE MEI SAN
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
LIM ZEN XI
SJKC TIONG HUA KOK BIN
HONG DI RONG
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
BERNICE BONG XIN THONG
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
JAYDA LEE YII TING
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
ARYAN ZIYAAD BIN MOHAMMAD ISA
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN

PRIMARY 1: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
DARSHAN A/L M DINESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
KESHAV PRIYHAAN A/L ASOK KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
LIM ZHE XI
SJKC KUO MIN SEREMBAN
MUK SI EN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
LEONG KEEN KAI
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
CHUA YI LIN
SJKC PEI YUAN
WAYNA LING ERN CHIAW
LODGE NATIONAL SCHOOL
SYAHID YUSUFF BIN SYAHDIMIN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
YOGARAJ A/L SURIA PRAKASH
SJKT LADANG RINI
KAILESSH A/L JEYA KARTIK
SJKT LADANG RINI
VARSHAAN NAIR A/L SAJISH NAIR
SJKT LADANG RINI
PIRTHIKA A/P M.KANNAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
VIKNESHVARAN A/L SATTHIYAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
RAKSHAAN A/L SINNASAMY NAIDU
SJKT LADANG RINI
DHARANEE SAI A/P SARAVANA KUMAR
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
SARVENA A/P SIVAKUMAR
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
YEOH ZHI LING
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
ALEXANDER TEA ZYN YON
SJK(C) LAY KEOW
ZHONG CHENCHEN
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
WEE YI CHENG
SJKC JELUTONG
EAMONN TEE YUAN KHAI
SJK (C) KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG
CHAN E SHUEN
SJKC SHANG WU
QUINTON LIM HAO HUNG
SK(C) ANGLO CHINESE KOTA KINABALU
AISYAH SYIFA BINTI ZULKIPLI
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
JEMIMAH WONG HUI XUAN
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
PRAVENA A/P KUMARAGURU
SJKT LADANG RINI
YAASHINEE A/P THINAKARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
VARSHNIEE NAIR A/P SAJISH NAIR
SJKT LADANG RINI
TEOH SHECO
SJKC HWA AIK
LOW VIC TOR
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
LAM YI TENG
SJKC YUK CHAI
LOA ZUN KAI
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
SIDAARRTH A/L SARVANNAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
DIVIYASREE A/P MAGENDRAN
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
LIM YIK QUN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
ANG YONG JIE
SJKC PENG BIN
NG CHUN GUAN
SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 10
LIEW YU XUAN
SJKC CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
LOGITH A/L SUHUMARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
KIRUBAN A/L CHANDRANATHAN
SJK (T) SEGAMBUT
SCARLETT CHEW WAN TENG
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
KHOO DING SHENG
SJK (C) CHONG CHENG
NUR ZAWRAA BINTI MUHAMMAD LUQMAN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
CADEN LIM SHEN KHAI
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
LIM KAY YANG
SJK (C) LOK YUK, SANDAKAN
SAMIRA JOYCLYN A/P SAIMAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
ALSTON LIM JIN TENG
SJKC HUN BIN
HARRIS LEM CONG QUAN
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
NG SZE YING
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
MITHRRA A/P PRABU
SJKT LADANG RINI
RUSHITANISH A/P SURESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
AQIL ADAM BIN MOHD SHAIFUL IREWAN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
SHAAMALAN A/L LOGESWARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
OOI YUSERN
SJKC SHANG WU
THEYJASHRI A/P THEVADAS
SJKT LADANG RINI
YASVASSEN A/L RAJASEGARAN
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
CHANG ENPHEY
SJKC LI HWA
HAKSHAEYA A/P AMALESWARAN
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
INIYAVAN A/L KUMAREVEL
SJKT LADANG RINI
THEEKSHNAA A/P ARUN KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
YASHIKA A/P M.NAVINDRAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
KAARTHICK A/L TIAGARAJAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
NAMESH RAVINDRAN
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
POOJITHASSHREE RAI A/P CHANTHIRRASEGARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
HANNAH HII XIU HANG
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
KABILARAJ A/L SIVALINGAM
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
BABYCAITLENE MADELIA MICHAEL
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
CARRIE ONG YI FEI
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
SHERRIE TING ZHI YING
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
DIVIYA MARUTHALAGAN
SJKT DESA CEMERLANG
OOI ZHENG HAO
SJK(C) KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
RAY CHONG ZI XIANG
SJKC LAI MENG
AULIA MADEENA BINTI MOHD AMINUDIN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
CHAN ZE AN
SJKC CHAN WA
LEE ZHER SHI
SJKC JELUTONG
CRYSTAL LING SHUI JING
SJK CHUNG HUA SEJIJAK
TEH YI FANN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
NUR MALYKA IRDINA BINTI MUHAMMAD DINIE
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
OOI ZHANG HAN
SJKC HWA AIK
SHARIFAH NUR ANZALNA BINTI WAN ABDUL AZIZ
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TAMBIRAT

PRIMARY 1: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
HUGO POH JING SHUEN
SJKC CHI WEN, WP LABUAN
AKSHATA JAIKISAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
ALEXANDER CHIU SHINKAI
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU
MUHAMMAD HAIDER SHAH BIN MOHAMMAD NAQIUDDIN SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
CLARE YAP ZHI XUAN
SJK CHUNG HUA NO.3 KUCHING
LAU CHEONG HONG
SJKC CHUNG SING SIBU
SARVESH A/L SARAVANA KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
LEE EE XUIN
SJK(C) PAI TEIK
JADEN CHONG MIN QUAN
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ALMUDZNI BIN ALMOJER
SJK (C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
MUHAMMAD IRFAN WAFI BIN MUHAMMAD HAKIMI
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
KHAIRINA FAADHILAH BINTI KHAIRIL ANNUAR
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
RIDHA IMAN HIFDZI BIN ISMAIL
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
BIVETHA A/P RAMASAMY
SJKT LADANG RINI
VASHNIKA A/P UWANESWARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
TAACHAYINI A/P SIVANATHAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
MUHAMMAD ASHRARUL AQIFF BIN MOHAMED SHUIBU
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN COCHRANE
TAN ZHENG KAI
SJKC CHONG CHENG
NURFATHIA ZAHIRAH BINTI MOHAMMAD SUKRAN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN
EDWALD LEE CHENG LER
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA NO. 2, KUCHING
SHRII VETRII VEEL A/L S. LOGABIRAMAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
REETHEEKA A/P SURENDAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHEW QIAN QING
SJKC LI HWA
LIEW JIA JUN
SJKC NAN YIK 'LEE RUBBER'
DANES YOGESWARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
JOHN OOI
SJKC CHIO MIN B
CALVIN LIEW TIAN YONG
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35

PRIMARY 1: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
AYINKAREN A/L KANNAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
PARVIN A/L SHANMUGAM
SJKT LADANG RINI
NUR BATRISYIA ZULAIKHA BINTI KAMAL FIRDAUS
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
LING JIA YI
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
CHARICE TAN QIAO ER
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
CHEOK KA XIANG
SJKC KUO MIN SEREMBAN
JIVEESHANAA A/P KAMALAHASAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
SHAMINDRANN A/L SURENDRAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
CORLY BONG YUN XUAN
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
PREETHIKA A/P THINAGARAN
SJKT LADANG RINI

PRIMARY 1: CONSOLATION AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JARRETT BONG ZHEN HONG
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
HAERILYNA SANTIH ANAK HENRY JOHN
SJK SAN MING
TEH ZI TAO
SJKC PENG BIN
HOOGGAA SRI A/P RAMU BABU
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHU KAR XUAN
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 35
BONG YI CHUEN
SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP
JETHRO YEK TZE XUN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
AARIC MESSIAH ANAK GROFFER
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
DHEVESHRAJ A/L LOGARAJ
SJKT LADANG RINI
JANADEV SAI A/L LOGANATHAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
MUHAMMAD ZIYAD QHAYYIR BIN KAMARUZZAMAN
SK (A) IBNU KHALDUN

You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 5th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2022' for the school year categories of Primary 2, Primary 3, Primary 4, Primary 5, Primary 6, Secondary 1, Secondary 2, Secondary 3, Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.