The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Saturday 21 August 2021

Results: The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021


Dear teachers and participants,

About three months ago, 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' was conducted online at the home of each participant. On the championship days, participants from different regions of Malaysia answer the championship questions by using computers, laptops, smartphones and tablets. This championship is very special for all of us because it is the very first online championship conducted by us.

On 28 July 2021, we managed to send out the championship official school reports to the teacher-in-charge(s) of all participating schools in Malaysia. Then, the championship results of each school are announced through the teacher-in-charge(s). Participants are also asked to check their results and make sure that their information in the school reports is correct.

In the last three weeks, some of you approach us and ask us whether the final results and the list of winners of the championship will be publicly announced on our official website or not. The answer is yes and today is the day! Two hundred and twenty-two of you answer all the questions correctly in this championship. Congratulations! Before we announce the winners of this championship, we would like to thank all of our students, teachers, arbiters, parents and other supporters for helping us in making this championship successful.

Now, let us meet the overall champions of this championship. For this championship, one champion is crowned for each school year category in the secondary school division. They will receive a certificate that carries the title of Malaysia Schools Mathematics Champion 2021 (MSMChampion 2021). This title is contested annually and will only be awarded to the top-ranked participants of the respective school year categories.

MALAYSIA SCHOOLS MATHEMATICS CHAMPION 2021 (MSMChampion)
CHEW E FOONG
SECONDARY 1
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
TAN TZE HERNG
SECONDARY 2
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHRISTINE WONG YIENG YING
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARAWAK
WONG JIAN BIN
SECONDARY 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LAU HIAP MENG
SECONDARY 5
SMJK YOK BIN, MELAKA
LAM JIU FONG
SECONDARY 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

Beside Malaysia Schools Mathematics Champion 2021 (MSMChampion 2021), we have another three special titles of mathematics for secondary school and pre-university participants who submit an application and achieve all the criteria in the championship. The three titles are Malaysia National Grandmaster of Mathematics, Malaysia National Master of Mathematics and Malaysia National Candidate Master of Mathematics.

Now, let us meet the secondary school and pre-university students who achieve all the requirements for obtaining the title of Malaysia National Grandmaster of Mathematics in this championship. To become a Grandmaster, a secondary school or a pre-university participant must answer at least 90% of the Section C questions correctly and obtain a final mark of 110 and above.

MALAYSIA NATIONAL GRANDMASTER OF MATHEMATICS (MY-NGMM)

PARTICIPANT NAME CATEGORY SCHOOL NAME
CHEW E FOONG SECONDARY 1 SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NG SHUN LI SECONDARY 1 SMK ST JOSEPH KUCHING
LIM JAN FONG
SECONDARY 1
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
YEAP CHIA TONG
SECONDARY 1
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LEE JIAN SONG
SECONDARY 1
SMK ST XAVIER
CEDRIC PANG ZHENG KAI
SECONDARY 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN RUI XUEN
SECONDARY 1
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAN TZE HERNG
SECONDARY 2
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TSENG JUN YI
SECONDARY 2
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
ANG KAI XI
SECONDARY 2
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
HANSEN LEE MING HAW
SECONDARY 2
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
DHIRREN A/L RAVI SELVAN
SECONDARY 2
INTELLECTUAL QUEST
CHRISTINE WONG YIENG YING
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LOW JUN XUAN
SECONDARY 3
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
LIAU TAU HONG
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
TAN TING HONG
SECONDARY 3
SMJK YOK BIN
JUSTIN KHOO JON LE
SECONDARY 3
SMJK YOK BIN
TENG JIA XIN
SECONDARY 3
SMK CONVENT BUKIT MERTAJAM
LIM XIAO YI
SECONDARY 3
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GOH YU XIAN
SECONDARY 3
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM JUN BIN
SECONDARY 3
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
GOOI HEAN ZHEN
SECONDARY 3
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NGU LEONG BOH
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LAU ROU SHYEN
SECONDARY 3
SMJK YOK BIN
BRYAN WANG YUK KUAN
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
BOSCO WANG YUK KIE
SECONDARY 3
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
WONG JIAN BIN
SECONDARY 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
ALDEN GOH KAI RAY
SECONDARY 4
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
RYAN LAU YONG LIANG
SECONDARY 4
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TONG ZHENG YIN
SECONDARY 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHIA ZONG JIE
SECONDARY 4
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
WONG YEE MING
SECONDARY 4
SMJK YOK BIN
TAM LI ZHANG
SECONDARY 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHNG SUZANNE
SECONDARY 4
SMJK YOK BIN
LAU HIAP MENG
SECONDARY 5
SMJK YOK BIN
IAN GEORGE TAYE CHENG EAN
SECONDARY 5
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN MIN HENG
SECONDARY 5
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
CHERYL PANG JIA TONG
SECONDARY 5
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LAINEY LEE YEONG XIN
SECONDARY 5
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
AHMAD WAFIY BIN ROSLI
SECONDARY 5
SMK AYER KEROH
KOH YIN ZHENG XAVIER
SECONDARY 5
SMJK YOK BIN
LEE YAN XIANG
SECONDARY 5
SMJK YOK BIN
GOH YAN CHEONG
SECONDARY 5
SMJK YOK BIN
NG JIN YING
SECONDARY 5
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
LAM JIU FONG
SECONDARY 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIN CHEN YU
SECONDARY 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
IVAN YOONG CHEN YOONG
SECONDARY 6
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEH KHAI YUEN
SECONDARY 6
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

What follows is the list of participants who achieve the title of Malaysia National Master of Mathematics in this championship. To become a Master, a secondary school or a pre-university participant must answer at least 80% of the Section C questions correctly and obtain a final mark of 105 and above.

MALAYSIA NATIONAL MASTER OF MATHEMATICS (MY-NMM)

PARTICIPANT NAME CATEGORY SCHOOL NAME
LIM YONG HAN
Secondary 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
KOAY JIKAI
Secondary 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
JOANNE WONG CHII JIE
Secondary 1
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
NGU LEONG AI
Secondary 1
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LIM JIA SHUEN
Secondary 1
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
KANG TZE XUAN
Secondary 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
BRANDON CHOO SZE HOW
Secondary 1
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
KHOR YAN XUN
Secondary 1
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
VOONG JIA YING
Secondary 1
SMJK YOK BIN
LEE HONG WEI
Secondary 2
SMJK YOK BIN
KWANG II IANG
Secondary 2
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN LAW SI-YOU
Secondary 2
SMJK KUCHING HIGH
HOWEN WANG
Secondary 2
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LOW HONG YUAN
Secondary 2
SMJK YOK BIN
BASTIAN GAN HSING HEE
Secondary 2
SMJK YOK BIN
TOONG YI HUNG
Secondary 2
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
EVIN WONG KAI HERR
Secondary 2
SMK DATO' ONN
NG YUN XIN
Secondary 2
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
KHOR RUI ZHE
Secondary 2
SMJK JIT SIN
WONG JINN HANG
Secondary 3
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SIOW RUN ZE
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
SOFEA ALEISHA SEE BINTI MUHAMMAD DANIEL SEE
Secondary 3
SMK(P) SULTAN IBRAHIM
TEE WEI LOON
Secondary 3
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
KOH JIAN KAI
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
KOAY JISEN
Secondary 3
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
SAMANTHA TAN QING JIA
Secondary 3
WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL KLANG
NG ZHEN HONG
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
CHAN CHEN EN
Secondary 3
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
LAU YUIN YI
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
KUEK YI HONG
Secondary 4
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TEH XI YUAN
Secondary 4
SMJK CHAN WA
WONG MING EE
Secondary 4
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
TAN SAN CHIAN
Secondary 5
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TAN ZHI YEE
Secondary 5
SMJK HENG EE
KWONG YE KUN
Secondary 5
SMJK YOK BIN
CHAN WI LIANG
Secondary 5
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
MELVY JEE YI YING
Secondary 5
SMK SIMANGGANG
MELVIN JEE YUE MIN
Secondary 5
SMK SIMANGGANG
CHANG ZHE RUI
Secondary 5
SMJK HENG EE
BRANDON WILSON ANAK DEWEL
Secondary 5
MRSM KUCHING
KAREENA KAUR A/P ASVINDER SINGH
Secondary 5
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JARRETT LEE MIN CHUNG
Secondary 5
SMK PANDAN MEWAH
LEOW YI SHIAN
Secondary 5
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
CHONG JUN WEI
Secondary 5
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
NEREUS NG WEI BIN
Secondary 6
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
KOO YU CONG
Secondary 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG CHIN HERNG
Secondary 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
ANG YU ZHENG
Secondary 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
PEH KYUNG KIT
Secondary 6
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHOI THONG WAI
Secondary 6
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
TAN CHEE XIANG
SECONDARY 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

At the same time, we also have fifty-three participants who achieve the title of Malaysia National Candidate Master of Mathematics in this championship. To become a Candidate Master, a secondary school or a pre-university participant must answer at least 70% of the Section C questions correctly and obtain a final mark of 110 and above.

MALAYSIA NATIONAL CANDIDATE MASTER OF MATHEMATICS (MY-NCMM)

PARTICIPANT NAME CATEGORY SCHOOL NAME
LOW CHEN HEE
Secondary 1
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
CHEW SHANG ZHE
Secondary 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LIEW DOH HIING
Secondary 1
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LEE YONG JIAN
Secondary 1
SMJK HENG EE
TEE YIH KHYE
Secondary 1
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CLARICE WONG SHIN YING
Secondary 2
SMJK HENG EE
JULIE ANNE ULAU SANDAK
Secondary 2
SMK JULAU NO.2
AISYAH NURSYAFIQAH BINTI KHAIRUL NIZAM
Secondary 2
SMK TOH PUAN DATUK PATINGGI HJH NORMAH DARO
HO KANG WEI
Secondary 2
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
LEE SHIHUAY
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
IVY NG XIN ROU
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
NG KAI JEAN
Secondary 3
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
SYAZA ZUHAIRA BINTI AHMAD RADZI
Secondary 3
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
RAYNEIL SANTIAGO ANAK MICKEW TADONG
Secondary 3
SMK PADAWAN
SHARON CHAN WEI TING
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM WEI JEN
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
EDELINE LIM ZHI XIN
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
ANGELA GOH JIN JIN
Secondary 3
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
YEO XIAN HUI
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
WOON WEN LE
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM ZHI REN
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
TAN MUN LIN
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
EMILY WEE JIEYII
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
HOW PENG YAN
Secondary 3
SMJK YOK BIN
ONG XIN HUI
Secondary 4
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM YEU RIANG
Secondary 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAY KAI RONG
Secondary 4
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WINNIE TAN
Secondary 4
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT MELAKA
GAN CHEE HONG
Secondary 4
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
DENISE KAN WEI KEI
Secondary 4
SMJK YOK BIN
ISABELLE LEE ERN JIE
Secondary 4
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
TANG THONG SHEN
Secondary 4
SMJK CHAN WA
DAVID CHAN KENG HOE
Secondary 4
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
NG TIAM XUN
Secondary 4
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
EVE LIM YONG YUN
Secondary 5
SMJK HENG EE
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN SHAMSUDIN
Secondary 5
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS SELANGOR
LIM ERN
Secondary 5
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LEE CHUEN JAC
Secondary 5
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
DARREN TAN JIN YIK
Secondary 5
SMK ST XAVIER
TAN HAO WEN
Secondary 5
SMJK HENG EE
LAI ZHEN HOU
Secondary 5
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
FOO TUN JING
SECONDARY 5
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
AMELIA IDA ANAK JAMIS ENGKRUMANG
Secondary 5
SMK JULAU NO.2
ALIFF AIMAN BIN NOR FAZIDI
Secondary 5
MRSM ALOR GAJAH
NARENDHIRAN A/L SANJILATHEEBAN
Secondary 5
SMK DATUK ONN
IFFAH AFIQAH BINTI MOHD TARMIZIE
Secondary 5
SMK AYER KEROH
POR CHIA ROU
Secondary 5
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
CHOO MING KOK
Secondary 6
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
KHOO XIN ZE
Secondary 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
BRYAN CHAI XUAN YUE
Secondary 6
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOW ZHEN XUEN, BRANDON
Secondary 6
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
YEOH ZHONG HAN ERVIN
Secondary 6
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LOH QIAO AN
Secondary 6
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

Last but not least, here are the medallists of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. Congratulations to all the winners.

Medallists: Primary 1 and Primary 2

Medallists: Primary 3 and Primary 4

Medallists: Primary 5 and Primary 6

Medallists: Secondary 1 to Secondary 3

Medallists: Secondary 4 to Secondary 6

Please note that we are now preparing your award pack. We will prepare printed certificates for all participants and medals for all medallists. The awards will be sent to your school (competition centre) and your teacher-in-charge will inform you after they receive the award pack.

In addition, we will soon prepare a feedback form for teachers and participants in the next few weeks. Teachers and students are encouraged to fill in and submit the feedback form so that we can improve our championships in the future. In the feedback form, you can give us suggestions and tell us about your experience of joining this mathematics championship.

At the same time, we would also like to let you know that we have just created a Youtube channel. The name of our Youtube channel is Benedict Goh Mathematics. You are invited to subscribe to our Youtube channel. To subscribe, you just need to sign in to your gmail account, click the link and finally click subscribe. We strongly recommend you to use your personal gmail account to subscribe to our Youtube channel. Videos about our mathematics championships and other educational videos will be created in the future. You can also share the link to our Youtube channel with your friends. Here is the link to our Youtube channel:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmV9wHQzYG0Kzj_iM2tq5Og?sub_confirmation=1

Thank you and congratulations again to all the winners!

Share:

Thursday 19 August 2021

Upper Secondary School Medallists of The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 7 May 2021 to 8 May 2021. This championship is very special as it is the first online championship conducted by us. On 8 May 2021, all the secondary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year categories of Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Congratulations to all the winners.

SECONDARY 4: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WONG JIAN BIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

SECONDARY 4: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
ALDEN GOH KAI RAY
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
RYAN LAU YONG LIANG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TONG ZHENG YIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHIA ZONG JIE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
WONG YEE MING
SMJK YOK BIN
TAM LI ZHANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHNG SUZANNE
SMJK YOK BIN
KUEK YI HONG
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TEH XI YUAN
SMJK CHAN WA
WONG MING EE
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
ONG XIN HUI
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM YEU RIANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAY KAI RONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WINNIE TAN
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT MELAKA
GAN CHEE HONG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
DENISE KAN WEI KEI
SMJK YOK BIN
ISABELLE LEE ERN JIE
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
TANG THONG SHEN
SMJK CHAN WA
DAVID CHAN KENG HOE
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
NG TIAM XUN
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA

SECONDARY 4: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
NG CHONG XUAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GAVIN YU ZHE ENN
SMJK YOK BIN
CHONG KAI HAO
SMJK CHAN WA
BRANDON LOH WEI MIN
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
HU MING JIE
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
ALICE CHUA
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
JEEVANA ARINESH ARIVALAN
SMK ST. MARK
NASREEN SOFINA BINTI NAZARUDDIN
SM ST ANNE LABUAN
NG JIA WEI
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
LOO YI THEEN
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
VERNON TENG DAO KENG
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI

SECONDARY 4: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WAN WEI SHENG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
ADAM MUSTAPHA BIN ARMAN ZAHARIL
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
IVAN CHUA ZHANG XUEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
MUHAMMAD ALIF DANIAL BIN MOHAMAD FARIS
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
EMANUEL MORRISON ANAK MINGGU
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU
NG HWA FENG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
CHIA YONG XIN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
THO RAEY-ANNE
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
THON HENG NING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
WEE HIAN CHING
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
RAY YIN KIAN YANG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
THEJASWINI A/P SIVA
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM

SECONDARY 5: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAU HIAP MENG
SMJK YOK BIN

SECONDARY 5: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
IAN GEORGE TAYE CHENG EAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN MIN HENG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
CHERYL PANG JIA TONG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LAINEY LEE YEONG XIN
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
AHMAD WAFIY BIN ROSLI
SMK AYER KEROH
KOH YIN ZHENG XAVIER
SMJK YOK BIN
LEE YAN XIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
GOH YAN CHEONG
SMJK YOK BIN
NG JIN YING
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
TAN SAN CHIAN
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TAN ZHI YEE
SMJK HENG EE
KWONG YE KUN
SMJK YOK BIN
CHAN WI LIANG
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
MELVY JEE YI YING
SMK SIMANGGANG
MELVIN JEE YUE MIN
SMK SIMANGGANG
CHANG ZHE RUI
SMJK HENG EE
BRANDON WILSON ANAK DEWEL
MRSM KUCHING
KAREENA KAUR A/P ASVINDER SINGH
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JARRETT LEE MIN CHUNG
SMK PANDAN MEWAH
LEOW YI SHIAN
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
EVE LIM YONG YUN
SMJK HENG EE
CHONG JUN WEI
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN SHAMSUDIN
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS SELANGOR
LIM ERN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LEE CHUEN JAC
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
DARREN TAN JIN YIK
SMK ST XAVIER
TAN HAO WEN
SMJK HENG EE
LAI ZHEN HOU
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
FOO TUN JING
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
AMELIA IDA ANAK JAMIS ENGKRUMANG
SMK JULAU NO.2
ALIFF AIMAN BIN NOR FAZIDI
MRSM ALOR GAJAH
NARENDHIRAN A/L SANJILATHEEBAN
SMK DATUK ONN
IFFAH AFIQAH BINTI MOHD TARMIZIE
SMK AYER KEROH
POR CHIA ROU
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE

SECONDARY 5: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
THONG SHU HENG A/L THONG KEOW
SMK PERLIS
ADRIAN YIM XUAN TECK
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
LIM KAI MING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN HUI HUI
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
LIM YUAN PEI
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
LOH WENG SENG
SMJK HENG EE
LOCK ZHENG YUAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WONG JINN YU
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
DASWINA A/P SHANMUGANATHAN
SMK DATUK ONN
NAVINRAAJ A/L NOSIVANATHA
SMK DATUK ONN
JASON GUBEEN SAPIKIT
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
JORDAN TEOH CHIAN HEN
SMJK YOK BIN
TAN PIN LIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
HASYA CAMILIA NGOW HUI YING
MRSM ALOR GAJAH
TANG FANG LIM
SMJK CHAN WA
HARIS RUZAINI BIN SAIFUL ASMIN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
PONG LIM SIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
OOI RUI ZHE
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
GOH LI JIE
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
MOHAMMAD AMIR WAFI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
LIM MING JUN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SIA TIONG YUEN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TUNG YOANG ZHI
SMJK HENG EE
AULIA' SYADDIQIN BIN EFFENDY SYAIFUL
MRSM KUCHING
ABNER OWEN HOSEA
MRSM KUCHING
ANGEL BU TONG MEI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
LAM YI XUAN
SMK ST MARY
ELIZABETH CHEN CHING YING
SMK GREEN ROAD
LEE PENG HAW
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
NG PAO BEI
SMJK HENG EE

SECONDARY 5: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WOON SHIN POH
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WONG ZI JIAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
CHEW QIN YING
SMJK HENG EE
TAN ZHIYONG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN WEN HUAN
SMJK CHAN WA
TEH SU SHAN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
WAN NADIAH HANNAH BINTI WAN MOHD FAIZAL
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
CLARANCE RANGGIE ANAK ENDIN
SMK JULAU NO.2
LIM YI WOEH
SMJK YOK BIN
KAVITHRA A/P KANTAN
SMK(P) SULTAN IBRAHIM
HOW MO CHANG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
CELINE YEOH HO YAN
SMJK HENG EE
CHEONG WYE SHEN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
PAVEENDRAN A/L SRIDHARAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SAMUEL LOO JIAN YU
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
YAP JUN TING
SMJK CHAN WA
NURAIN FATIHAH BINTI AZRAI
SM SAINS REMBAU
FOONG ZI FENG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
HARANE A/P A.VISEINTHIRAN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
HO NI XUAN
SMK ST MARY
TIFFANY CHENG MING ERN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GORDON TAN KWANG MING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
KONG YEN SHUEN
SMJK HENG EE
NURUL MAWADDAH BINTI AHMAD HISHAMUDDIN
MRSM SULTAN AZLAN SHAH
PUI WAN YING
SMK SIMANGGANG
HO JIA SHENG
SMJK YOK BIN
RANJJHIINI
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
KEDDRICK NG CHUN KIT
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
KENNETH WEE JIAN HAO
SMK SIMANGGANG
VINCENT YEW HOE KANG
SMK SIMANGGANG
AHMAD IDLAN WAFIQ BIN ANWAR
SM SAINS REMBAU
EMELYN KUA YEE SHIEN
SMK SIMANGGANG
TAN LAW TZE-HON
SMJK KUCHING HIGH
FELICIA EE JING WEN
SMK BUKIT MEWAH
YASHVINKUMAR A/L G.PARTHIBAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
ALLISON FOO SONG ERN
SMJK HENG EE
YAP JIA HUI
SMK BANDAR BARU SUNGAI LONG
ASLAAN SHA BIN RITHAVUDIN AHAMED
SMK SUBANG JAYA

SECONDARY 6: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAM JIU FONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIN CHEN YU
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
IVAN YOONG CHEN YOONG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEH KHAI YUEN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NEREUS NG WEI BIN
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
KOO YU CONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG CHIN HERNG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
ANG YU ZHENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
PEH KYUNG KIT
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHOI THONG WAI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
TAN CHEE XIANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHOO MING KOK
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
KHOO XIN ZE
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
BRYAN CHAI XUAN YUE
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOW ZHEN XUEN, BRANDON
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
YEOH ZHONG HAN ERVIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAN KE YU
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOH QIAO AN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 6: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SOH WEI MENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
BRANDON LOO ZHE YU
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TOH XIAN YI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
CHEN ZHI YONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
KHOR HOONG YIK
PEI YUAN HIGH SCHOOL
CALMEN CHER
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
LEONARD LEE E-HOM
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHAN WEN SHENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
MA JIA HUI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
MOK CHIEN FON
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHUI ZHI HANG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
TAN JING HONG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHIN WEI HAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
GARIE TAN KAH JINN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN

SECONDARY 6: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SEAN NG WEN XUAN
PEI YUAN HIGH SCHOOL
LIM JING YEE
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
KANG JIA JIA
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LOW TUANG HEE
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG ZHE MING
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
AUN MENG HING
S.M. SAN MIN (SUWA)
You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' for the school year categories of Primary 1 & 2, Primary 3 & 4, Primary 5 & 6 and Secondary 1 to 3. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.
Share:

Lower Secondary School Medallists of The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 7 May 2021 to 8 May 2021. This championship is very special as it is the first online championship conducted by us. On 8 May 2021, all the secondary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year categories of Secondary 1, Secondary 2 and Secondary 3. Congratulations to all the winners.

SECONDARY 1: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHEW E FOONG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 1: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
NG SHUN LI
SMK ST JOSEPH KUCHING
LIM JAN FONG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
YEAP CHIA TONG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LEE JIAN SONG
SMK ST XAVIER
CEDRIC PANG ZHENG KAI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN RUI XUEN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIM YONG HAN
SMK BUKIT JAMBUL
KOAY JIKAI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
JOANNE WONG CHII JIE
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
NGU LEONG AI
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LIM JIA SHUEN
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
KANG TZE XUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
BRANDON CHOO SZE HOW
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
KHOR YAN XUN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
VOONG JIA YING
SMJK YOK BIN
LOW CHEN HEE
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
CHEW SHANG ZHE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LIEW DOH HIING
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LEE YONG JIAN
SMJK HENG EE
TEE YIH KHYE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

SECONDARY 1: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WONG YI CHEN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
ERIC WONG TEE KIING
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
WAN DONG ENN
SMK DERMA PERLIS
FOONG JUN XIANG
SMJK HENG EE
TEH MING YANG
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
LIM JING TUNG EUGENE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TOH EE HANN
SMJK CHAN WA
SAW ZI HANG
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
RONALD HU KING ONN
SMK CHUNG HUA, SIBU
STEPHANIE CHIENG HUEI WEN
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
DANIEL LAU NGIE SIONG
SMK MERADONG
RYAN CHUA
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 1: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
BOO CHAI XUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHENG VEI ERN
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
CHENG VEI ZHEN
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
JAYDEN RITESH A/L G.D ARTHUR JAMES
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
LIM XIU TING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
EILEEN WONG JING AI
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
CHAI NEN QUAN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LOH JIAN YUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
YEW CHEN XI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
NG WEI CHUN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TUNG WEI JIE
SMJK YOK BIN
WOO NIAN NG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
THEV HARESH
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
KAYALVIZHI A/P RAVI KUMAR
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
LIEW YONG JIE
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
AW JONG YEE ERN
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
CHIN MING KEAT
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
KHOO JIE HUI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

SECONDARY 2: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
TAN TZE HERNG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

SECONDARY 2: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
TSENG JUN YI
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
ANG KAI XI
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
HANSEN LEE MING HAW
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
DHIRREN A/L RAVI SELVAN
INTELLECTUAL QUEST
LEE HONG WEI
SMJK YOK BIN
KWANG II IANG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN LAW SI-YOU
SMJK KUCHING HIGH
HOWEN WANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LOW HONG YUAN
SMJK YOK BIN
BASTIAN GAN HSING HEE
SMJK YOK BIN
TOONG YI HUNG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
EVIN WONG KAI HERR
SMK DATO' ONN
NG YUN XIN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
KHOR RUI ZHE
SMJK JIT SIN
CLARICE WONG SHIN YING
SMJK HENG EE
JULIE ANNE ULAU SANDAK
SMK JULAU NO.2
AISYAH NURSYAFIQAH BINTI KHAIRUL NIZAM
SMK TOH PUAN DATUK PATINGGI HJH NORMAH DARO
HO KANG WEI
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 2: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHE KAI WEN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
PHANG QI ZHI
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
RAPHAEL CHEN PENG YEW
SMK GREEN ROAD
EUNICE TAI HUI YEE
SMJK YOK BIN
LAU ANDREA
SMK(P) METHODIST
COLIN CHUO SING LEE
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
DARYL LIM TZE CHIEN
ST JOSEPH'S PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL
ALICIA YEK SHI TONG
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
HONG ZHENG THONG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LAU SHAN MIAO
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
WOO SU YING
SMK(P) METHODIST
NG KAI YEN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
SHAUN JEE LIM JIET
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
STEPHY TSEN YUNG YI
KIAN KOK MIDDLE SCHOOL
HO JIA YING
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TAN YU SHEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

SECONDARY 2: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHIU BEE CHIEN
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
JOEY FOO SZE HUI
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TEOH KAI JIN
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
ADRIAN SIM KAI QI
SMK ST XAVIER
TAN YAN JIA
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
LIEW DOH NUNG
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
TAI XIN HUI
SMJK YOK BIN
TANG XIN YEN
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
SOBITAA A/P RAJENTERAN
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM
LIM DING ZAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
GOH RONG HAO
SMK SIMANGGANG
HOW SONG WEI
SMJK YOK BIN

SECONDARY 3: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHRISTINE WONG YIENG YING
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI

SECONDARY 3: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LOW JUN XUAN
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
LIAU TAU HONG
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
TAN TING HONG
SMJK YOK BIN
JUSTIN KHOO JON LE
SMJK YOK BIN
TENG JIA XIN
SMK CONVENT BUKIT MERTAJAM
LIM XIAO YI
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GOH YU XIAN
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM JUN BIN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
GOOI HEAN ZHEN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NGU LEONG BOH
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LAU ROU SHYEN
SMJK YOK BIN
BRYAN WANG YUK KUAN
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
BOSCO WANG YUK KIE
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
WONG JINN HANG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SIOW RUN ZE
SMJK YOK BIN
SOFEA ALEISHA SEE BINTI MUHAMMAD DANIEL SEE
SMK(P) SULTAN IBRAHIM
TEE WEI LOON
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
KOH JIAN KAI
SMJK YOK BIN
KOAY JISEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
SAMANTHA TAN QING JIA
WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL KLANG
NG ZHEN HONG
SMJK YOK BIN
CHAN CHEN EN
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
LAU YUIN YI
SMJK YOK BIN
LEE SHIHUAY
SMJK YOK BIN
IVY NG XIN ROU
SMJK YOK BIN
NG KAI JEAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
SYAZA ZUHAIRA BINTI AHMAD RADZI
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
RAYNEIL SANTIAGO ANAK MICKEW TADONG
SMK PADAWAN
SHARON CHAN WEI TING
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM WEI JEN
SMJK YOK BIN
EDELINE LIM ZHI XIN
SMJK YOK BIN
ANGELA GOH JIN JIN
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
YEO XIAN HUI
SMJK YOK BIN
WOON WEN LE
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM ZHI REN
SMJK YOK BIN
TAN MUN LIN
SMJK YOK BIN
EMILY WEE JIEYII
SMJK YOK BIN
HOW PENG YAN
SMJK YOK BIN

SECONDARY 3: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHEONG SHIUN ZI
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CAYDEN CHONG KYM YAT
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
YONG JIE NING
SMJK HENG EE
YEOH WEN JEAN
SMJK HENG EE
MUHAMMAD ISKANDAR YAQZAN SYAH BIN BAHARU
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
CHENG WEN AN
SMK PERLIS
NG JING XUN
SMJK YOK BIN
YEO XIAN NING
SMJK YOK BIN
GABRIELLE GAN JING YING
SMJK YOK BIN
TANG KAR ZHUN
SMJK CHAN WA
WONG ZI JUN
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
LIEW DOH KIN
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
LO YONG QIN
SMJK YOK BIN
AW JONG YEE ZHERN
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
WONG CHIN SIANG
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL SIBU
TIO SWEE RONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIM JIA SHIU
SMJK YOK BIN
PHOEBE WONG HONG YIN
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI

SECONDARY 3: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHEYENNE CHOONG
SMK ST MARY
CHANG ZHUN PHENG
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
HO JIA TIAN
SMJK YU HUA
CHONG RONG SHENG
SMJK YOK BIN
NURUL MAZIAH BINTI KAMARUDIN
SMK AGAMA PAGOH
CHIANG ZHI ERN
SMJK YOK BIN
SAMANTHA ANNE
SMJK SHAN TAO
SOFEA MIYUKI BINTI MOHD SAUFEE
KOLEJ DATU PATINGGI ABANG HAJI ABDILLAH
CHLOE SIN ZHI YI
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
ABIGAIL LIM MI SIEN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHEW KEAN HONG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
TENG TZI YAP
SMJK YOK BIN
WOE QIAN XI
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' for the school year categories of Primary 1 & 2, Primary 3 & 4, Primary 5 & 6 and Secondary 4 to 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.
Share:

Wednesday 18 August 2021

Primary 5 & 6 Medallists of The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 7 May 2021 to 8 May 2021. This championship is very special as it is the first online championship conducted by us. On 7 May 2021, all the primary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year categories of Primary 5 and Primary 6. Congratulations to all the winners.

PRIMARY 5: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
YOW YU XUAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LEE SZE REEN
SJKC CHAN WA
LEE XUE XIN
SJKC CHAN WA
TIO XEE JYE
SJKC CHAN WA
ONG KANG ZHENG
SJKC KHOON AIK
LEE JIA ERN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
PUA ZIY TAOV
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
WONG JIA WEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LOW XUAN YI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TEOH ZHOU ZHE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
NICHOLAS KOAY YEE SHEN
SJKC HAN CHIANG
EAN CHEONG E-KANG
SJKC PEI YUAN
LO YUAN JUN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
THAM LOK MING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
WONG PEI NI
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
IAN ISAAC MAJAWAT
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
IAN CHAN GUAN YII
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
UNG HUI PIN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
CLEMENT UNG CHEE CHENG
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
JAMES SIA JUN HAO
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
DARREN NGU XIAN HONG
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU 2
EVELYN MOH XIAO QIN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU 2
AZFAR AZRI BIN HASBI
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
GRACE TING YEE CHEN
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
CHUNG WU FENG
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 10
DYLAN HII REN RONG
SJK SU KWONG

PRIMARY 5: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
CHONG ZI YI
SJKC THORBURN
ZULAIKHA HANNY RANEEA BINTI MD KAMARUZZAMAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
TEO YI XUEN
SJKC CHAN WA
THANNYMALAI YEGAPPAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
LIM SHIN MAY
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
JAYDEN TAN JUN REN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ASHLEY ONG XIN RUO
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHIN YAN YU
SJKC CHE HWA KOLOMBONG
PANG YAN YING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ISABELLE TEO JING XUAN
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
IZZLYANA ZAHRA BINTI JAINUDDIN
SK LELA PAHLAWAN LINGGA, SRI AMAN
GOH WEN JUN
SJKC KHOON AIK
LUCAS TAN ZHONG ZHEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ISABEL NGU YU XUAN
SJK(C) YUK KUNG, JULAU
OOI XIN ROU
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU 2
EUNICE YIU LING YEE
SJK(C) KIEW MANG
NG JING JUN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
NIREENJAN A/L KUNALAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHAN YIN HANG
SJKC CHIO MIN B
LOH KAH YUEN
SJKC CHAN WA
MATTHEW WONG RONG CHENG
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
NG ZHEN TING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
SHARON TING MING YI
SJKC KAI CHUNG
JAYNEE LOO YI XUAN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
AZAMUDDIN BIN SALMI
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
MUHAMMAD FAIZ AIZUDDIN BIN HENDRA
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
KEW ZHI ROU
SJKC SIN HUA
CHARLOTTE CHIN YU XUEN
SJKC CHAN WA
LEE DONG WEI
SJKC CHAN WA
IZAAC LAU HUNG YAN
SJKC HUN BIN
ISABELLE SHIREEN NOOR ADLAN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
KAESHAV ARYAN JAYAKUMAR
SK BAGAN JERMAL
RIZAL QAYYUM BIN RIZAL IZZUAN
SK BAGAN JERMAL
KHOO NYET TONG
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
KONG ZHENG CHOY
SJK(C) YUK KUNG, JULAU
SHAMITA A/P KANAGARAJAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
TIO XEE HAN
SJKC CHAN WA
YEOH JIEYU
SJKC HWA AIK
OUNG KAR MEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
SIEW SZE MINN
SJKC PENG BIN
TSEN YEE SHUEN
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
CHONG ZHI YING
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN
LEE JIA QIAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
MUHAMMAD NIZAR DARWISY
SJKC KHOON AIK
OWEN LEE LIANG CHERN
SJKC HUN BIN
LOH RUI TENG
SJKC CHONG CHENG
TEOW SHUN JI
SJKC SIN YA
TEE YI ERN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
CHUN XI YEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CLAIRE TONG SIE ROU
SJK THIAN CHIN
AYUNISA HAMIZAHRA BINTI AHMAD
SK MATANG JAYA
SHERMAINE TEOH LIN XUAN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
HO JIA WEI
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA NO. 2
JOYOUS YII YUE
SJKC TUNG HUA
CHONG KAI ZHE
SJKC THORBURN
POI YU CH'NG
SJKC SIN HUA
KIM YI QIAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
GUHEN A/L PARTIBAN
SK BAGAN JERMAL
LIU ZONG YUAN
SJKC CHE HWA KOLOMBONG
HAASHINIE A/P PATHMANATHAN R
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
ANIQ NASIF BIN MOHD ZAKI
SK SEMENYIH
MOHAMMAD ALIF AIMAN BIN SUKOR
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
SEAH WAN JIE
SJKC KHOON AIK
DAVID ALEXANDER
SJKC HUN BIN
ZHANG YUE QUEN
SJKC HUN BIN
KHOR WEI ZHE
SJKC CHONG CHENG
GOH YOU MEI
SJKC CHONG CHENG
LIM CHIA SIN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
PRINCELEY CHONG ZI HOM
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
ELLIE CHANG SIEW HUI
SK ST TERESA, KUCHING
KRISTYN ALYSSA ANAK JUDE THADDEUS
SK ST TERESA, KUCHING
DARREL GOH JUN YI
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
ONG KAI ZHENG
SJKC KEAT HWA H
YEOH ZI CONG
SJKC HUN BIN
KAAVYA NANGAI A/P PANNIRSELVAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
NARRESH A/L VIJAYARAJ
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
ADAM IZZ ZAQUAN BIN SHAHRIZAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
KWANG II QIAN
SJKC KAI CHEE
CHLOE CHOI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ADRIAN CHAN XIAN WEI
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
CRYSTAL KOH ZHI XUAN
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
MUHAMMAD AFIF ZUFAR BIN ZAMRI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT
TRACILLA SIA XIN YU
SK ST JOSEPH
MOHAMAD HAZMAN FARIS BIN MOHAMAD SHUKERY
SK AGAMA SRI AMAN
TAN XUN XUAN
SJKC KEAT HWA H
ELVIS ANG YU YE
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
GLANE ZYON ROMEO
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
TUNG ENPEI
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
TAN YEE SHAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LOO SONG SEAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
NATHANAEL CHIENG SIONG YII
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
ADRIANA SUFIA BINTI MUHAMMAD NAJIB
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
NG JING ZHE
SJKC TSHING NIAN
JAYNERSON JOELEE
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
JOAN YONG ZHI HAN
SJKC SACRED HEART CHINESE SIBU
UMMU SALWA BINTI FADZILLAH
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
VICTOR TENG DAO JUN
SJK SU LOK
NUR QASEH QASRIENA BINTI MOHD WAHIDI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TAMBIRAT
CHOW YU LING
SJKC CHAN WA
LIM KAI XUAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
YEOH SZE SHAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
KIRBY CHIN CHEE YIE
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
CHIENG LI YI
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
GAN ZHI QING
SJKC KHOON AIK
TAN TZE CHIA
SJKC CHONG CHENG
NG YAO LE
SJKC SIN YA
YAP TIAN XIANG
SJKC SIN YA
THARSINY RAO A/P NAGESWARA RAO
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
ABYLASHA RAVIN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
ROHAN SCHAFFER A/L SELVAKUMAR SAMUEL
SK ST PAUL SEREMBAN
CH'NG SHANE YANG
SJKC HUN BIN
BRYAN TAN JIN KHAI
SJKC HUN BIN
ETHAN LEE YI
SJKC HUN BIN
LEONG AU WEE
SJKC PENG BIN
QISTINA AQILAH BINTI ROHAIZAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
MUHAMMAD FAIZ AMSYAR BIN MD NOOR HISHAM
SK BAGAN JERMAL
ISKANDAR AMSYAR BIN ABDUL RAHIM
SK SEMENYIH
NESAMATY D/O SIVA
SJKT LADANG RINI
FELIX LOY ZHAO TING
SJKC CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN
MUHAMMAD ADAM SAFWAN BIN SHAWALNIZAR
SK HASHIM AWANG
ANNELIESE PAULINNIE ANAK PETER
SK BANDARAN SIBU NO.3
SYARA ALEESYA BINTI MOHAMAD RAZALI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
HANNAH HUMAIRA BINTI MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
TEH HONG SHEN
SJKC SIN YA
GOH HUEY ZHENG
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
FRANKIE LAU KHO LIANG
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
NURALISYA NATASHA BINTI SHAREM
SK BANDARAN SIBU NO.3
DESVIN YEOH KAI QI
SJKC KHOON AIK
MUHAMMAD WAFRI ZIHNI BIN RIZALMAN
SK BAGAN JERMAL
GOURANGA PRIYA NAVIN NATHAN
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
EIZLAN BIN ERMI IRMAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT

PRIMARY 5: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LEE PING KANG
SJKC THORBURN
AYDEN BIN AZRY
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
CHEN QIAN LI
SJKC SIN HUA
DHARMASEELLAN A/L RAJA
SJK TAMIL LADANG KELPIN
LOKE YONG XU
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
IRFAN NAUFAL BIN MOHD KHAIRUL
SK SEMENYIH
MUHAMMAD HARITH MUQRI BIN MOHAMAD ISKANDAR
SK RAMBUNGAN
KELVIN TI KAI LUN
SJKC THORBURN
YAAMINI A/P PURSOOTHMEN
SK TAMAN DAYA
IZZ ILYAS BIN AHMAD SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
MUHAMMAD SHAZRIL ILHAM BIN ABDUL KARIM
SK ST PAUL SEREMBAN
LOO YU THONG
SJKC KHOON AIK
NUR AIREEN BATRISYIA BINTI AIZAD
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
MOHAMMAD AFIF BIN MOHAMAD ANAWAWI
SK SEMENYIH
YEAP XIAO TAO
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
HU YU ZHE
SJKC CHAN WA
OOI JING ROU
SJKC PAI TEIK
HENG WEI JUN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
NG RAEANNE
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
NUR BAZLA DAYANA BINTI JEPERI
SK AGAMA SRI AMAN
TAY LIANG KENG
SJKC CHUNG HUA ENGKILILI
SURYATHARSHINI A/P PRABAHGAR
SJKT SEGAMBUT, KL
ONG YI TENG
SJKC CHAN WA
CHAI LEYING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
BRYAN KOAY XIN HERNG
SJKC JELUTONG
HANA MARISSA BINTI KHAIRUL HAFIZI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
DAYANESSH VIKNESHVAR A/L KARIMUTHU
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
SITI FAIZANIZA BINTI SHAHRUL AZRIL NIZA
SK ST JOSEPH
DAYANG NUR AFRA NISRINA BINTI ABANG HASTANAL MADANI
SK AGAMA SRI AMAN
HAZIQ SYAMIL HANAFI
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
RAYYAN IRHAM HAKIMI BIN ISMAIL
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
AMIRUL IRFAN BIN NOOR AZLEE
SK TAMAN DAYA
NUROLL ALIYA FADHILAH BT.MOHD FADZLY
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
OOI JUN ZHE
SJKC KHOON AIK
WONG KAI JIE
SJKC PAI TEIK
LING THONG EN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
JERIEL LING HENG XU
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
NAJLA LYANA BINTI HAMZAH
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
AINUR DANIA BINTI WASLI
SK BANDAR BINTANGOR
AINA SYAUQINA BINTI MOHAMMAD ALI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
TAY SHUEN YIN
SJKC THORBURN
MOHAMAD ARIF IRFAN BIN MOHD JOHARI
SK DANAU KOTA
TOH YUKE
SJKC KHOON AIK
CHAN JIA YI
SJKC KHOON AIK
YONG ZI HENG
SJKC HUN BIN
ALICIA ZARA BINTI RAJMAN ZAREQH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN BUKIT DAMANSARA
SHRRILAKSHYAA A/P GOPAL
SK TAMAN DAYA
NUR ZAHWA WARDINA BINTI AHMAD ZAHIRI
SJKC KHOON AIK
CAHYA QASEH QAISARAH BINTI SYAZWAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
ALEXANDER CHIN YU
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
ALVINA ANGELIE A/P ANAMUTHU
SK ST TERESA, KUCHING
MELISSA IVANKA CHARLES
SK MATANG JAYA
IVAN LEONG HIN YOO
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
IVAN LAM JUN YIN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
MUHAMMAD FIRAS FAUZAN BIN FAIZAL
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
KHOEK YI HAN
SJKC PENG BIN
PENNY PANG SING YEE
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
THEBIGA A/P SUBRAMANIAM
SK SEMENYIH
TIFFANY HAM JIA JIA
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
TIONG KOONG YUAN
SJKC TONG HUA
JONATHAN LAI HAN YANG
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
ABID AMALUDDEEN BIN HALIKUL
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
THESNA ANNADURAI
SK TIARA PERMAI
NUR ZHAFIRAH WONG BINTI RUDY KURNIAWAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
MUHAMMAD ILHAM QAIS BIN MOHD ZUL HIZMI
SK DATO' SHAH BANDAR ABU BAKAR
KHOR ZHI XIN
SJKC KHOON AIK
MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL HAZEQ BIN MOHD FIRDAUS
SK BAGAN JERMAL
WAN MUKHZAIRIEY BIN WAN MOKTAR
SK SIBURAN BATU

PRIMARY 5: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
KIRISHA A/P RAJADURAI
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
ANUSHRI A/P MUTHUKUMARAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
AVA LIN KYI LEI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN YU JIE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHOY CHIN WAH
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
VALIANT TAN ZHU LING
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
ZARA EVANA BINTI NADZWAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI BINTANG UTARA
HANNAH WU XI EN
SJKC HUN BIN
LIM LE XIAN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
NUR IRDINA BINTI MUHAMMAD FAIZ
SK SUNGAI DUA
TEE YING QI
SJKC PENG BIN
JAYDEN CHRIS CHAUDHARY
SK STELLA MARIS(M)
ADIEF HAIQAL BIN HASSAN BASRY
SK DANAU KOTA
NUR DELISHA EL ZAHRAA BT. AHMAD SYAZWAN
SK TIARA PERMAI
RAMANATH A/L NIRANTHNIRO
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
WAN MUHAMMAD IKHWAN BIN BASHIROLNIZAM
SK BAGAN JERMAL
MUHAMMAD ADAM QALIFF BIN FAKHRURADZI
SK BAGAN JERMAL
ALYSSA ANNE YEO JIN RU
SK ST JOSEPH
NUR DAANIA ADEENA BINTI SUHARDI
SK TELAGA AIR
JIEVITHA PARATHY A/P SUBRAMANIAM
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
PREETIC LIM
SJKC KHOON AIK
KHOO JING HAN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
CONNIE LEONG XIN YI
SJK SAN MING
SHANNON LEE QIN YI
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
TIAN ZHANG SHUN
SJKC KHOON AIK
TAN JIE EN
SJKC HUN BIN
KOK JI WEI
SJKC HUN BIN
TAN EE SHERN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
KERRTHANASHYAM A/P PARANI KUMAR
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
MUHAMMAD FAWWAZ AFIF BIN MOHD FARID
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT
NUR IZZATI IBTISAM BINTI ZULFAZLIN
SK DATO' SHAH BANDAR ABU BAKAR
PHONG DAO HAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
IVIE TAN XUAN QI
SJKC SIN YA
MUHAMMAD DANIAL ZUFAIRY BIN HISHAMUDIN
SK BAGAN JERMAL
CATHERINE LOOI MEI QI BINTI ADULLAH
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
SHASHVIIN A/L MARIMUTHU
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
CELHIAN A/L SARAVANAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
REX NG KAR HEN
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
KELVIN KONG KAR ENG
SJK THIAN CHIN
BRYAN PANG JUN FENG
SJKC SIN HUA
SHELLY A/P THOMAS
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
TAN YUN TONG
SJKC SIN YA
THANUSHRI A/P TEVA KUMAR
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
THARSAN A/L HOGILAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
TEOH YI CHEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
HOE ROU YI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
NG KIN SHIN
SJKC PENG BIN
FARRISH EZANNY BIN ABDULLAH
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
ANGELA LING SIANG
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
NURUL AINA FARHANA BINTI AHMAD FADHLI
SK AGAMA SRI AMAN
KIRRTHANA A/P RAVICHANDRAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
RESCHMUGAN A/L GANESAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
EVA MARIE TAY HUI THING
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
GENIECE LAI WEI QI
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
SITI AISYA NUR'AIN BINTI MOHD AFANDI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN

PRIMARY 6: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
KHAW EASON
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
QUAY SUNNY
SJKC CHE HWA KOLOMBONG
BRANDON CHOO SZE HOW
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
LIAU TAU QING
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
ALIMUDDIN BIN SALMI
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
JOASH LIM HEN YI
SJK(C) GUONG ANN

PRIMARY 6: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JEAN LAU JIE EN
SJKC THORBURN
ONG HONG XU
SJKC HUN BIN
DIONG ZI YING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LIM YU JING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
YEOH HAN QI
SJKC PENG BIN
LO YI XUAN
SJKC CHAN WA
ARIESYA BASYIRAH BINTI SUKOR
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
TIONG HAO ZHE
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
KIM YAU YUE
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
ZULAIKHA HANNY DAMEEA BINTI MD KAMARUZZAMAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
TAI YI JIE
SJKC CHIAO NAN
YEOH YI HAN
SJKC SIN YA
LOO JIUN ZHE
SK ST FRANCIS
HILMAN AREF BIN ANNUAR SOFI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
EDRYICK LEE JUEN XING
SK ST PAUL SEREMBAN
SOO PO MING TERREACE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
HIEW ZHEN XING
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
ATIYA AISYAH RAMADHANI BINTI MOHD TARMIZI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT
KHESISH BHAVESH MAVANI
SK ST FRANCIS
LIM HAN JAY
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
AHMAD FARIS BIN AHMAD SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TANJONG APONG
ANIS ZAHIDAH BINTI DISWANDI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TANJONG APONG
LAU ZHI SHAUN
SK ST JOSEPH
LOW EVONNE
SJKC KHOON AIK
CHEAH JOR WII
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
AMBERT CHAN WYE ZHE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
VOON TZE KHEE
SJKC PENG BIN
CHAN YIN KUAN
SJKC CHIO MIN B
CHLOE LOW KER YEEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
TEOH YIK HAN
SJKC SIN YA
SHREE RATNA GANESHWAARY RAMESH
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
LOH ZI NING
SJKC THORBURN
MOHAMAD HARITH HAKEEM BIN MOHAMAD HELMY
SK TAMAN DAYA
OOI QI ZEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LEE LE QIN
SJKC KHOON AIK
LEOW JING NIAN
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
TAN CHEE XIANG
SJKC SIN HUA
ANDREW LIOW WEI KANG
SJKC CHAN WA
AISYAH QAISARAH BINTI AMIR HAMZAH
SK MERPATI, SANDAKAN SABAH
TERENCE CHIN WEI XIANG
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
MUHAMMAD NADZIFF QUZHAIRI BIN SAIRI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN TANJONG APONG
CHIW DING HEIN
SJKC SIN HUA
HEE YOK YEE
SJKC SIN HUA
LEE KEN RONG
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
YAP SHI THAU
SJKC CHONG CHENG
TSEN KAY FUNG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LAU JIE DUI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
GISELLE WONG QI YUN
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
GOH JUN MAN
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
AMIRUL IKMAL BIN NOOR AZLEE
SK TAMAN DAYA
NG YU SHEN
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
CLEMENT LIM KAI ENG
SJKC CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN
LEE ZU QUAN
SJKC KAI CHEE
HO YING SEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TANTY ERYNA BINTI SHAH RIZAL
SK SEMENYIH
TAMMY WONG TEE SIEW
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
MOHAMAD TARMIZIE BIN FRINO
SK KAMPUNG IGAN
KOH WEI WEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
NUR ISFAHANI BINTI MOHD IZHAM
SK DATO' SHAH BANDAR ABU BAKAR
HOE SI NING
SJKC KHOON AIK
KHAIRUNNISA MARDHIYAH BINTI HASBIE
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN MAWAR
KHAIRANI IZYAN BINTI AHMAD ZAIDI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
TAI TZE SOON
SJKC ST TERESA
LIM QUAN CUN
SJKC PAI TEIK
NUR ALEYA HAZIQAH BINTI HALIM
SK SRI TANJUNG PAPAT 1
HURIN ZAFIRAH BATRISYIA BINTI AHMAD HASMUDIN
SK ST TERESA, KUCHING
CHUA KAI JIE
SJKC KEAT HWA H
PHANG JIAN YOU
SJKC SIN HUA
ROXANNE SOON JING HAN
SJKC CHIAO NAN
WINNIE TAN YU NING
SJKC HUN BIN
TEOH CHUN XIANG
SJKC KAI CHEE
LIM JING XUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TOH ZHEN
SJKC PENG BIN

PRIMARY 6: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JOSHUA CHYE JING JIE
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
MUHAMMAD HARRAZ BIN MOHD SHAZRUL NIZAM
SK SEMENYIH
AZRIQ LUQMAN BIN ESUWANDI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
NUR ANISSA FARAHANIE BINTI MOHD FADHLI
SK TAMAN DAYA
IMAD DINI BIN ABDUL RAZAK
SK TAMAN DAYA
MUHAMMAD ALIF AFIAN BIN JUHARI
SK TAMAN DAYA
NURDINI IRDINA BINTI ADNAN
SK TAMAN DAYA
CHANG ZI SHAN MEGAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LEE XIN YEE
SJKC SIN HUA
SUFI HAZIM SYAHMI BIN HAFIZI
SK DATO' SHAH BANDAR ABU BAKAR
WAN RAY ZHE
SJKC KHOON AIK
RAFAEL RAUF BIN MOHAMAD AZMAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SETIAWANGSA
THAM BEE YIN
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
AMIRA SHAKIRA BINTI JAMALUDIN
SK GUDON MENGGATAL, KOTA KINABALU
KANG WENN YEW
SJKC KEAT HWA H
CHIN VIN LER
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
ANG QING HAO
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
THAM YUE XUAN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
THESANTH SURASH
SJKT LADANG RINI
ARIFAH HUSNA BINTI MOHD JAIS
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT
MUHAMMAD HAZMI ARSYAD BIN NOR HISAM
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SERI SEKAMAT
SHIRLENE LING SIANG QING
SJKC KAI CHUNG
YASMIN HANNAH UMAIRAH BINTI SYAIFUL RIZAL
SK TAMAN DAYA
AIDAN LIEW KYE JIAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LIM TZE HERN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
HII JING EN
SJKC PENG BIN
NUR HAWA ZAHIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD RAZALI
SK SEMENYIH
LEE YIENG MING
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
LEE WEN HAO
SJKC THORBURN
SANDHIYA A/P NAGARAJAH
SK DANAU KOTA
JESSIE NG
SJKC CHAN WA
JOANNE LOW LE YI
SJKC PENG BIN
SARVINI A/P SUBESTHERAN
SK CONVENT (M) KAJANG
BEVIS CHEW KIAN HONG
SJK(C) GUONG ANN
JAKE EE JIAN JIE
SJKC SIN HUA
KHOR YAN ZHE
SJKC PAI TEIK
LIM CARLEEN
SJK(C) SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
MEOW YING RUI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
OOI KAI SHEN
SJKC JELUTONG
DERICCO JAVADIUS
SJK (C) CHUNG HWA KOTA BELUD
SEE PEI HUI
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 10
KOH LE JIA
SJKC THORBURN
CHEAH CHOONG WEI
SJKC KEAT HWA H
CHEAH YONG XIN
SJKC SAM YOKE
SHAO SZE YAN PRISCILLA
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CHONG SHI SHENG
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN
EVELYN YONG FUNG TYING
SK ST TERESA, KUCHING

PRIMARY 6: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
YONG MEI XIN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
HUNG XUEN AAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
NG EASVIN
SJKC KHOON AIK
LIM KER CHEE
SJKC CHIAO NAN
NATHAN LAW XIU YANG
SJKC PAI TEIK
VINCENT LAO YI FENG
SJKC TONG HUA
KWA PING YEN
SJKC THORBURN
NATALIE CHAN YU XI
SJKC THORBURN
CHAN JUN LIAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
NUR HUMAIRA BALQIS BINTI MOHD RIDZUAN
SK JALAN DATUK PALEMBANG
NG HAW JER
SJKC HUN BIN
CHEAH MIN MIN
SJKC LAY KEOW
DARREN LIM YONG SHUEN
SJKC SIN YA
DARSHAN NANDAKUMAR
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
ONG ZHI HENG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ELISE CHEE RUI XIN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
EMMA ISSABELLE ANAK CHARLTON BRIAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ATAS, BAU
VISHALINI A/P VEEVEKANANDAN
SK TAMAN DAYA
FARHA DAMIA BINTI MOHD SAKIFLI
SK TAMAN DAYA
ESWARAN A/L KUPPUSAMY
SK ST FRANCIS
YEAP XIANG JUN
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
TIO TZE KUAN
SJKC SIN YA
AZRUL ZARIF BIN AZRUL ZARIZI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
CHELSEA JENIFFER JANE BINTI JOHAN
SK TEBEDU
JACCARD LEE
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
MUHAMMAD DARWISH HAKEEM BIN ASRI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
MUHAMMAD HARIETH DANIESH BIN ABDULLAH
SK TAMAN DAYA
YUEN JIAN MING
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
YANG JUN SHENG
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CHONG WEN SHUEN
SJKC HUN BIN
KHOO JIA QING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
WAI JUN JIE
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
DARREN THIAN CHUN JIE
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
TAN LER YANG
SJKC THORBURN
DANEEKA NAIDU A/P HARI RAM
SK TAMAN DAYA
TIVASHENAA SHAM A/P SHAM KUMAR
SK TAMAN DAYA
POH YI ZHE
SJKC KHOON AIK
WONG ZHI CHENG
SJKC CHIAO NAN
SUHANA BINTI SENUSI
SK SALAH KECHIL DARO SARAWAK
MONICA CATHERINA ANAK SEJA
SK SIBURAN BATU
TAVIA KAM YU EN
SJKC THORBURN
YEAP CHIA YIK
SJKC CHONG CHENG
TONG ZEE KENN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
WAI YEN TING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
CHENG CHUNG LE
SJKC KAI CHUNG
BATRISYA BALQIS BINTI RIZAM
SK TAMAN DAYA
SITI NUR RYA RAUDHAH BINTI MOHD RASHID
SK TAMAN DAYA
FELIX LEE HAO LUN
SJKC KEAT HWA H
CHAN CHIAT HWANG
SJKC CHIAO NAN
TAN ZHEN XUAN
SJKC CHIAO NAN
CHIA XIN TONG
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
THAM JIA JIEN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
EVENGELINE GRACE ANAK JAMES PILOT
SK SIBURAN BATU
SHAWN BUDA ANAK RICHMOND JINS
SK BAKONG, SRI AMAN
MUHAMMAD HAZWAN HARITH BIN ABDUL HADI
SK TAMAN DAYA
LEE DE KAI
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
KAU HAN YU
SJKC CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN
OOI JING KAI
SJKC CHONG CHENG
NG JIAN JIE
SJKC PENG BIN
FUNG ASHLEY
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
HAYSON LING
SJKC LA SALLE
KOHGULA VELLAN A/L ARUMUGAM
SJKT SEGAMBUT, KL
LIM PO YEN
SJKC KAMPUNG BARU MAMBAU
KAKA VILLONER CHOO
SJK (C) CHUNG HWA KOTA BELUD
WONG KHENG FUNG
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
NURHASYIFA HANIEYZA ANASTASYA BINTI ABDULLAH
SK SRI TANJUNG PAPAT 1
BRANDON YAP YI ZHE
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
RISHAB A/L PRASHANT
SK ST. XAVIER CAWANGAN
CHAN JIM YIK
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SEREMBAN
LOUISE LIEW XUAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
MUHAMMAD AMMAR BIN ARDANI
SK JALAN DATUK PALEMBANG
You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' for the school year categories of Primary 1 & 2, Primary 3 & 4, Secondary 1 to 3 and Secondary 4 to 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.
Share:

Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.