The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Thursday 19 August 2021

Upper Secondary School Medallists of The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 7 May 2021 to 8 May 2021. This championship is very special as it is the first online championship conducted by us. On 8 May 2021, all the secondary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year categories of Secondary 4, Secondary 5 and Secondary 6. Congratulations to all the winners.

SECONDARY 4: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WONG JIAN BIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

SECONDARY 4: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
ALDEN GOH KAI RAY
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
RYAN LAU YONG LIANG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TONG ZHENG YIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHIA ZONG JIE
SEKOLAH MENENGAH LODGE
WONG YEE MING
SMJK YOK BIN
TAM LI ZHANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHNG SUZANNE
SMJK YOK BIN
KUEK YI HONG
CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO.1
TEH XI YUAN
SMJK CHAN WA
WONG MING EE
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN
ONG XIN HUI
SMJK YOK BIN
LIM YEU RIANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAY KAI RONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WINNIE TAN
SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT MELAKA
GAN CHEE HONG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
DENISE KAN WEI KEI
SMJK YOK BIN
ISABELLE LEE ERN JIE
SMK CANOSSA CONVENT
TANG THONG SHEN
SMJK CHAN WA
DAVID CHAN KENG HOE
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
NG TIAM XUN
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA

SECONDARY 4: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
NG CHONG XUAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GAVIN YU ZHE ENN
SMJK YOK BIN
CHONG KAI HAO
SMJK CHAN WA
BRANDON LOH WEI MIN
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
HU MING JIE
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
ALICE CHUA
SMJK JIT SIN PULAU PINANG
JEEVANA ARINESH ARIVALAN
SMK ST. MARK
NASREEN SOFINA BINTI NAZARUDDIN
SM ST ANNE LABUAN
NG JIA WEI
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
LOO YI THEEN
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
VERNON TENG DAO KENG
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI

SECONDARY 4: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WAN WEI SHENG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
ADAM MUSTAPHA BIN ARMAN ZAHARIL
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
IVAN CHUA ZHANG XUEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
MUHAMMAD ALIF DANIAL BIN MOHAMAD FARIS
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
EMANUEL MORRISON ANAK MINGGU
SMK LUAR BANDAR NO 1 SIBU
NG HWA FENG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
CHIA YONG XIN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
THO RAEY-ANNE
SMK KOTA KEMUNING
THON HENG NING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
WEE HIAN CHING
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
RAY YIN KIAN YANG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
THEJASWINI A/P SIVA
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM

SECONDARY 5: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAU HIAP MENG
SMJK YOK BIN

SECONDARY 5: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
IAN GEORGE TAYE CHENG EAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN MIN HENG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
CHERYL PANG JIA TONG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LAINEY LEE YEONG XIN
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
AHMAD WAFIY BIN ROSLI
SMK AYER KEROH
KOH YIN ZHENG XAVIER
SMJK YOK BIN
LEE YAN XIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
GOH YAN CHEONG
SMJK YOK BIN
NG JIN YING
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
TAN SAN CHIAN
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TAN ZHI YEE
SMJK HENG EE
KWONG YE KUN
SMJK YOK BIN
CHAN WI LIANG
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
MELVY JEE YI YING
SMK SIMANGGANG
MELVIN JEE YUE MIN
SMK SIMANGGANG
CHANG ZHE RUI
SMJK HENG EE
BRANDON WILSON ANAK DEWEL
MRSM KUCHING
KAREENA KAUR A/P ASVINDER SINGH
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JARRETT LEE MIN CHUNG
SMK PANDAN MEWAH
LEOW YI SHIAN
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
EVE LIM YONG YUN
SMJK HENG EE
CHONG JUN WEI
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN SHAMSUDIN
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS SELANGOR
LIM ERN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LEE CHUEN JAC
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
DARREN TAN JIN YIK
SMK ST XAVIER
TAN HAO WEN
SMJK HENG EE
LAI ZHEN HOU
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
FOO TUN JING
HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL
AMELIA IDA ANAK JAMIS ENGKRUMANG
SMK JULAU NO.2
ALIFF AIMAN BIN NOR FAZIDI
MRSM ALOR GAJAH
NARENDHIRAN A/L SANJILATHEEBAN
SMK DATUK ONN
IFFAH AFIQAH BINTI MOHD TARMIZIE
SMK AYER KEROH
POR CHIA ROU
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE

SECONDARY 5: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
THONG SHU HENG A/L THONG KEOW
SMK PERLIS
ADRIAN YIM XUAN TECK
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
LIM KAI MING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN HUI HUI
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
LIM YUAN PEI
SMK GAJAH BERANG, MELAKA
LOH WENG SENG
SMJK HENG EE
LOCK ZHENG YUAN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WONG JINN YU
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
DASWINA A/P SHANMUGANATHAN
SMK DATUK ONN
NAVINRAAJ A/L NOSIVANATHA
SMK DATUK ONN
JASON GUBEEN SAPIKIT
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
JORDAN TEOH CHIAN HEN
SMJK YOK BIN
TAN PIN LIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
HASYA CAMILIA NGOW HUI YING
MRSM ALOR GAJAH
TANG FANG LIM
SMJK CHAN WA
HARIS RUZAINI BIN SAIFUL ASMIN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
PONG LIM SIANG
SMJK YOK BIN
OOI RUI ZHE
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
GOH LI JIE
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
MOHAMMAD AMIR WAFI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
SMA MAJLIS AGAMA ISLAM WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN
LIM MING JUN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SIA TIONG YUEN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TUNG YOANG ZHI
SMJK HENG EE
AULIA' SYADDIQIN BIN EFFENDY SYAIFUL
MRSM KUCHING
ABNER OWEN HOSEA
MRSM KUCHING
ANGEL BU TONG MEI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
LAM YI XUAN
SMK ST MARY
ELIZABETH CHEN CHING YING
SMK GREEN ROAD
LEE PENG HAW
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
NG PAO BEI
SMJK HENG EE

SECONDARY 5: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
WOON SHIN POH
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
WONG ZI JIAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
CHEW QIN YING
SMJK HENG EE
TAN ZHIYONG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
TAN WEN HUAN
SMJK CHAN WA
TEH SU SHAN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
WAN NADIAH HANNAH BINTI WAN MOHD FAIZAL
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
CLARANCE RANGGIE ANAK ENDIN
SMK JULAU NO.2
LIM YI WOEH
SMJK YOK BIN
KAVITHRA A/P KANTAN
SMK(P) SULTAN IBRAHIM
HOW MO CHANG
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
CELINE YEOH HO YAN
SMJK HENG EE
CHEONG WYE SHEN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
PAVEENDRAN A/L SRIDHARAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
SAMUEL LOO JIAN YU
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
YAP JUN TING
SMJK CHAN WA
NURAIN FATIHAH BINTI AZRAI
SM SAINS REMBAU
FOONG ZI FENG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
HARANE A/P A.VISEINTHIRAN
MRSM KUALA KUBU BHARU
HO NI XUAN
SMK ST MARY
TIFFANY CHENG MING ERN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
GORDON TAN KWANG MING
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
KONG YEN SHUEN
SMJK HENG EE
NURUL MAWADDAH BINTI AHMAD HISHAMUDDIN
MRSM SULTAN AZLAN SHAH
PUI WAN YING
SMK SIMANGGANG
HO JIA SHENG
SMJK YOK BIN
RANJJHIINI
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE
KEDDRICK NG CHUN KIT
SEKOLAH TINGGI KOTA KINABALU
KENNETH WEE JIAN HAO
SMK SIMANGGANG
VINCENT YEW HOE KANG
SMK SIMANGGANG
AHMAD IDLAN WAFIQ BIN ANWAR
SM SAINS REMBAU
EMELYN KUA YEE SHIEN
SMK SIMANGGANG
TAN LAW TZE-HON
SMJK KUCHING HIGH
FELICIA EE JING WEN
SMK BUKIT MEWAH
YASHVINKUMAR A/L G.PARTHIBAN
SMK ST FRANCIS, MELAKA
ALLISON FOO SONG ERN
SMJK HENG EE
YAP JIA HUI
SMK BANDAR BARU SUNGAI LONG
ASLAAN SHA BIN RITHAVUDIN AHAMED
SMK SUBANG JAYA

SECONDARY 6: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAM JIU FONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
LIN CHEN YU
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
IVAN YOONG CHEN YOONG
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEH KHAI YUEN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
NEREUS NG WEI BIN
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
KOO YU CONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG CHIN HERNG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
ANG YU ZHENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
PEH KYUNG KIT
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHOI THONG WAI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
TAN CHEE XIANG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHOO MING KOK
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
KHOO XIN ZE
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
BRYAN CHAI XUAN YUE
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOW ZHEN XUEN, BRANDON
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
YEOH ZHONG HAN ERVIN
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
TAN KE YU
PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL
LOH QIAO AN
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG

SECONDARY 6: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SOH WEI MENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
BRANDON LOO ZHE YU
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TOH XIAN YI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
CHEN ZHI YONG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
KHOR HOONG YIK
PEI YUAN HIGH SCHOOL
CALMEN CHER
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
LEONARD LEE E-HOM
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHAN WEN SHENG
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
MA JIA HUI
CHUNG HWA HIGH SCHOOL MUAR
MOK CHIEN FON
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHUI ZHI HANG
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
TAN JING HONG
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
CHIN WEI HAN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
GARIE TAN KAH JINN
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN

SECONDARY 6: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SEAN NG WEN XUAN
PEI YUAN HIGH SCHOOL
LIM JING YEE
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL SEREMBAN
KANG JIA JIA
SMJK CHUNG LING, PULAU PINANG
LOW TUANG HEE
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG ZHE MING
CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL
AUN MENG HING
S.M. SAN MIN (SUWA)
You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' for the school year categories of Primary 1 & 2, Primary 3 & 4, Primary 5 & 6 and Secondary 1 to 3. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.