The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023

Annoucement on 17 Nov 2023 (Fri): We are now preparing your medals and certificates. Medals and certificates will be shipped out from our side after we finish packing them. Thank you!

All other older announcement can be found here.

Tuesday 17 August 2021

Primary 1 & 2 Medallists of The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021

We would like to thank you for taking part in 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021'. This championship was conducted online at the home of each participant (or some other suitable venue) from 7 May 2021 to 8 May 2021. This championship is very special as it is the first online championship conducted by us. On 7 May 2021, all the primary school participants answer the championship questions online by using their devices such as laptops or smartphones. Here is the list of winners of this championship for the school year categories of Primary 1 and Primary 2. Congratulations to all the winners.

PRIMARY 1: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
YASHITHA A/P SURESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
HARVINESS VARMA A/L SARAVANAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
THARVEISH A/L JEGANATH
SJKT LADANG RINI
AASHAPREEYANKA A/P SARAVANAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
HEW XIN SZE
SJKC LA SALLE
TAN LONG FEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
OVIARKSSYINI KALAISELVAN
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
VICTORIA NG XIU FANG
SJKC PEI HUA, SEREMBAN
CHENG AN QI
SJKC KHOON AIK
AUNI NASUHA BINTI MOHD FARIZ
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
CHOW ZHEN JIE
SJKC PAI TEIK
NATHAN TAN MING XUAN
SJKC SHANG WU
OUNG KAR KHENG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
TAN ZE ERN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ONG ZHI HAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
SIM JING XUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LOW XIN RU
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LIAU FERN CHEE
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ONG YAN SIANG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
NG CHEOK HIN
SJKC PEI YUAN
KHOO NYET ROU
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
LU CHIAN YIING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JOVIE LEE YUN YI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JASMINE LING SHU YI
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
NUR DHIYA ADELIA BINTI SUHARDI
SK TELAGA AIR
NGU BING HUI
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
VINCENT NGU BING SENG
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
SHAFIYA HADIYA BINTI SHAIFFULDIN
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
LIEW CHIEN SIEW
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 4 1/2
CAYDEN LIN ZI HERNG
SJKC CHUNG KWOK

PRIMARY 1: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
QUAH LEE XUEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
AVERLYN KHOOR
SJKC PAI TEIK
KOID ZHI QI
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
NG KEAT WUEI
SJKC PEI YUAN
RYAN YAP
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
ABANG JAZARI BIN ABANG JAIDIE
SK RAMBUNGAN
LING KIN XIN
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
RAGHAV A/L PRASHANT
SK ST. XAVIER CAWANGAN
MECHELLE YOGASHVARAN
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
MUHAMMAD FIRAS AMSYAR BIN MOHD FAIRUZ
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN GEDOK
VIJDAAWIN SUSAMRUAD
SJKC PENG BIN
EZRA ZACHARY BIN MOHD SAMIR
SJKC ST JAMES, KOTA KINABALU
CINDY BONG XIN YI
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
JAYDEN HUAN KAH HANG
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
LEE MENG ONN
SJKC THORBURN
KOO QI HUI
SJKC THORBURN
TRISTON TAN LIANG YU
SJKC THORBURN
HEW YAN YIK
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CELYN TEO JIA XIN
SJKC CHI WEN
LAI HONG XIAN
SJKC SIN HUA
LIM JAYWEEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
LAI YANG XUAN
SJKC PAI TEIK
LIM SZE ERN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
CHLOE LIEW EN YI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
WONG WAN YIN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
QUINTIAN TIONG KUNG YI
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
AQIL IZMIR BIN AHAMAD
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
AMMAR HADHARI BIN MOHD SUHAIDZUL
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
THISHANNA SHREE A/P V VICKNESWARAN
SEK. KEB. PUTERI SEREMBAN
DEV ESWAR A/L SURESH
SJKT LADANG RINI
SUKESH A/L M THEVENDRAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
ELSA VALERIE KHO
SK ST JOSEPH
ELISE LOW KAI XUAN
SJKC SIN HUA
ANG KEAN LONG
SJKC KHOON AIK
FELIX LEE CHUN HING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JOCELYN HII KE XUAN
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
MUHAMMAD GHOZY ESHAN BIN ZULHAZE
SK ASYAKIRIN BINTULU
YONG XIN YEE
SJKC LA SALLE
LEONG JIA ER
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ALYSSA WONG JIA YING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
RUBY DIAN RICKY
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
LIEW KEN JUN
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
KUA WEN YAO
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
AMANDA LEE RUI MING
SJKC CHI WEN
CHAN ZHI HIEN AYDEN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
EMMANUEL ANAM ANAK MICHAEL RAYONG
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
CHEE WAN XUEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
OOI YI HAN
SJKC PAI TEIK
CHEONG CAI XUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHLOE LAW WEN YA
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
MAHIRAH ZULAIKHA BINTI KHAIRUL HAFIZI
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
NICO WONG
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
AIMY RIZQAH BINTI AHMAD FATYRIZAL
SJKC KHOON AIK
SUMANTHIRAN A/L GANAPATHY
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
SO XUAN ZHET
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
GABRIEL PAREN DANIEL
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
WONG JIA SHENG
SJKC THORBURN
HAKILESH A/L PUSPARAJ
SJKT LADANG RINI
XAVIER PELLEE JUNIOR ANAK PELLEE
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ATAS, BAU
REMINGTON WONG KET XUAN
SJKC CHI WEN

PRIMARY 1: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LAI ZHI QING
SJKC PEI YUAN
SHASVAN A/L JAGANATHAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
LINGESH A/L SARAVANAN
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
TIEN EE SHERN
SJKC SIN HUA
ADEENA ZAINA BINTI MOHAMADZAIN
SK JALAN RESIDENSI
LIM XUEN XIN JANELLE
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LEE JING XUAN
SJKC KAI CHEE
RIYASSHINI ASHOK KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
AYDEN SEO YONG XIN
SK ST FRANCIS
LEMUEL CHAI WOO JIA HONG
SJK (C) SHAN TAO KOTA KINABALU
NG KER XIN
SJK(C) KIM SEN
LEE LE YANG
SJKC KHOON AIK
MUHAMMAD RAYYAN ZUNNURAIN BIN SHAHRIL ANWAR
SJKC KHOON AIK
NURHUSNA ADHA BARIAH BINTI YAHYA
SK TELAGA AIR
NUR AMNI IMANI BINTI MOHAMAD HUSAINI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
UMIE AAFIYA BINTI ISMAWIE
SK TELAGA AIR
AL AINNIE SUFI BINTI ISMADI
SK TELAGA AIR

PRIMARY 1: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
JAVIER NG ZI YANG
SJKC PAI TEIK
MUHAMMAD IZZ ZAHRIN BIN MOHD IZDIHAR
SK PERMATANG BINJAI
JANICE KIEW TZE CHING
SJK CHUNG HUA BATU 10
FARISAH MAISARAH BINTI MOHD ALHAFIIZH
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
SARIKA A/P MATHAN
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
DAIM BIN AKMAL
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
DANISH HAIQAL BIN TARAQUE FAISAL
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
RANDY MA JUN MIN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KRANJI
ELNATHAN LUHAT AJENG
SK ST JOSEPH

PRIMARY 2: DIAMOND AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LIOW KE LE
SJKC THORBURN
HUE RI EN
SJKC THORBURN
YEOH YU YING
SJKC CHIO MIN B
JOELLE LIM ROU HAN
SJKC KEAT HWA H
AYRE DAHLIA BINTI ABDULLAH
SK SERI SAUJANA
ALDEN KOH JUN XUAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
TEO HAO ZHE
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
JINGEN LIM
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
LEIU TZY QIEN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
KOH QIAN YUU
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
TEO KAI XUAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
HAH ZI QING
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
NUR DAMIA ARIANA BINTI NORZAIDI
SK BELIMBING DALAM
TAN XIN YU
SJKC SIN HUA
HIEW JAY HONG
SJKC SIN HUA
AW JING YAN
SJKC CHAN WA
LEE SZE XUAN
SJKC CHAN WA
LIM WEN XUAN
SJKC CHAN WA
HOE SI YU
SJKC KHOON AIK
FOO XIN SUEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
CHEW THONG LENG
SJKC KHOON AIK
OOI YI WEI
SJKC KHOON AIK
PANN ZI QUAN
SJKC KHOON AIK
TEOH XU HONG
SJKC HWA AIK
RHEAA KAUR A/P RANJODH SINGH
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
DAKSSHA A/P GUNESEGARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
TEH CHANG SHEN
SJKC PAI TEIK
ONG YUN CHING
SJKC PAI TEIK
MUK SI QING
SJKC PAI TEIK
NG YAA HARN
SJKC PAI TEIK
HRIETHISHA A/P AMALESWARAN
SK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS
TANG NORE ANN
SJKC SHANG WU
WAI YAN YIN
SJKC SHANG WU
WAI YAN JUN
SJKC SHANG WU
RYAN OOI LE QIAN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
NGAN XIAO HUI
SJKC SIN YA
ABDUL HADI BIN MOHD MAZWAN
SK SG. PASIR KECHIL
LIM LI JIA
SJKC KAI CHEE
AUSTIN ONG DING HANG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LOH JIAN LING
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
DIONG ZI QI
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
ALEXANDER CHOW YONG HAAN
SJKC HAN CHIANG
CHUA YI LE
SJKC PEI YUAN
RYAN REYNOLDS ROLAND
SJKC PEI YUAN
CHAN KA LEONG
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
HAYLEY CHIN JING SHUEN
SKC ANGLO CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU
MELVIN THIEN YU HAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ELISHEVA LO TZE LING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
EMMA YAP YEN YAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
GOH YEE JOR
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ARIANNA SOFEA BINTI MUHAMMAD SUFFIAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
KIMBERLY QUEK HUI YEE
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JACHOLAS WONG KA LOK
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
JAYDEN WONG KAI MIN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
LO ZI LIN
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN
MOSES MEJON ZHANG
SJKC ST JAMES, KOTA KINABALU
CHOO CAYENNE
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
LIM ZHI HENG
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
HILLARY TAN YUN XI
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
HANNAH RUQAYYAH BINTI MOHAMAD NAZIM
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
ETHAN CHONG HAO EN
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
JAYDEN LEE YII JYE
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE
JOWIN LING XIN YING
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
JASON SIA JUN HUI
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
ADHVAIT DIILESH CHANDER
SK ST JOSEPH
ETHNIE BILI ANAK JOLIKEN
SK MATANG JAYA
LUCAS HO MING JOON
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
IVAN TEO JING KAI
SEKOLAH RENDAH SRI MAWAR
KINGSLEY YAPP FONG
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
CHAN LIU ZHEN
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
ISABELLA PHILIP
SJKC SUNGAI MENYAN
IAN LIEW TING YEE
SJK(C) TUNG HUA

PRIMARY 2: GOLD AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
TAN YEW REN
SJKC KHOON AIK
CHONG JIN CHIEN
SJKC HWA AIK
JOYCE LENORA YII CHENLING
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU
VANICE LING PEI XUAN
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
VIISWAAH KOGILAN
SJKT LADANG RINI
NINA NATASHA SABRI
SK CONVENT (1) BUKIT NANAS
THAM WOON EN
SJKC CHAN WA
LIM KAI WEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
TAN YEW KHAI
SJKC KHOON AIK
ANDREW ONG ZI HON
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHEAH JOR XAYN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHUA JHING LAK
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
NIGEL HAM JUN JIE
SJK SEBIEW CHINESE BINTULU
LOE ZHENG WEE
SJK(C) WEN KHAI
SEOW SHENG FANG
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
TAN CHAO YANG
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
MUHAMMAD FIRAS BIN MOHD FADZILI
SK ST FRANCIS
LIM EVENN
SJKC CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN
ANG LER QUEN
SJKC KHOON AIK
TUNG ENHONG
SJKC KHOON AIK
HANSON WONG JING HENG
SJKC KHOON AIK
ARRCHANNA A/P KUMAR
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
LOSHNI A/P PARAMASIVAM
SK SUNGAI NYIOR
OU ERN KEE
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ALEXIS CHONG ZI HERNG
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
TEW YI EN
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
PUTRA QASH FAHMI BIN FAREEZ
SK TELAGA AIR
REHANNA A/P R MANIMAREN
SK ASYAKIRIN BINTULU
ESTHER LAI WEI QIAN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
KIRTHISSVARAN A/L THIAGARAJ
SK SERI SAUJANA
NURUL IZZAH BINTI MOHD HASRI
SJKC KHOON AIK
CHONG MEI SHI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ENCHO KHO JIA_TENG
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
ANSON CHIEN FU CHENG
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
LAU CHENG FOOK
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
VALLENCIA ANNA ANAK WILSON RYCCKET
SK MATANG JAYA
AHMAD UWAIS BIN AHMAD FAIZ
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
NITESH RAVINDRAN
SK METHODIST ACS SEREMBAN
LEE SHIN REI
SJKC KHOON AIK
DOREEN TING XIN YUE
SJKC KAI CHUNG
ADAM DANIAL ASYRAF BIN ABDULLAH MOHD HAZWAN
SK TELAGA AIR
ABDUL HARITH MUIZ BIN ABDUL AZIM
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
LIM CHEE KENG
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CHUI GUANG YEW
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CHUAH YU ZHE
SJKC PAI TEIK
SHELTON TEOH YUN HE
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
VIREINDRA GIRESH
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
PHANUKORN A/L VINOD
SJKC KHOON AIK
TAN TZE YING
SJKC CHONG CHENG
MAADHAVA A/L RAJAGOGULERBALAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
YAU YIK SHIN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LEE YIK KEE
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
GOH HUI YING
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
JOANNE TANG YU ENG
SJK THIAN CHIN
MUHAMMAD ZAHEEN ZUHNUUN BIN MOHAMAD ZAID
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
SIEW JIN HANG
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
OOI ZHI SHUN
SJKC HWA AIK
LIM YOU JAY
SJKC CHIAO NAN
AFIRA IRIS IZZAHRA BINTI AFIZAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
RAISHA AQEELAH SHAH BINTI MOHAMMAD NAQIUDDIN SHAH
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
ANGEL TING YI YING
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
BRYAN WONG KIONG PENG
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
LOH PIN NENG
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
CHOY YE TONG
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
EMMA TING LE MIN
SJKC KAI CHUNG
MARCUS NGU JER LONG
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
JAASHWIN A/L SASI KUMAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
SANJIVAN A/L SURENDAR
SJKT LADANG RINI
CHUNG XIAO XUAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
MUHAMMAD FIRAS RAYYAN BIN MOHAMAD HAFIZ
SEKOLAH RENDAH ISLAM TAHFIZ SAINS DAN TEKNOLOGI
SHEAK MAN KEI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
HAAMIM BIN ABDUL MUBIN
SK TAUN GUSI KOTA BELUD
MUHAMMAD MIKHAIL BIN MUHAMMAD IZZUDDIN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
NUR IZAIRA QAISARA BINTI SUZAKI
SK TELAGA AIR
RITHIK A/L SOMASUNDARAM
SJKT LADANG RINI
ALEX YOONG JING WEI
SJKC KHOON AIK
LOH RUI YUAN
SJKC CHONG CHENG
VISHNUVARTHAN NAIDU A/L PRAKASH NAIDU
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN STOWELL
LEE YU CHEN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
EUNICE ISABEL ANAK JOSEPH
SJKC SUNGAI MENYAN
SHIVAATHMIGHAA A/P VARATHARAJA
SJKT JALAN BANGSAR
BAVATAARNEE A/P S.VISNUVARTEN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
LIEW JUN KAI
SJKC KHOON AIK
RAHINISSHREE RAI A/P CHANTHIRRASEGARAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
JOCELYN LAU LI YUAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
ALVINSTER RYBECK ANAK PETER
SJK SAN MING
JASPER TANG HAO EN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
LIM CHUN YI
SJKC KHOON AIK
VINCE CHEE WENG SHI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
MUHAMMAD DANISH ZIQRI BIN MOHAMAD ASREE
SK TELAGA AIR
AZFAR FAHMI BIN MOHD HAREEZT
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
BERNICIA TANG HON TZE
SJKC CHUNG SING, SIBU
HII SHIENG JIE
SK METHODIST ANGLO-CHINESE SARIKEI
TEO JIA YINN
SJKC THORBURN
TEO YI HAO
SJKC CHAN WA
REVIENA A/P JAYAPRAGAS
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
ADRIAN KOAY XIN YEAN
SJKC JELUTONG
CLARINDA SII KAI XIN
SK ST JOSEPH

PRIMARY 2: SILVER AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
SHARRAN A/L RAMACHANRAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
KEERTHIGAA A/P SRAVANAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
DHARSHIKA A/P SIVANAATHAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
LIEW WAN QIAN
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
KOIK ZHI HERNG
SJKC KHOON AIK
CLARICE LEONG ZHI LING
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
VINCENT HWANG HAO SHENG
SJK(C) SIUNG HUA
CHARIS LEE MIN CI
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
KUA SHU WEI
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
CHAN EN QI
SJKC THORBURN
PERIINIYAN A/L SANKER
SJKT LADANG RINI
RAMYASSREE VIJAYAN
SK CONVENT GREEN LANE
SHUI WEN QI
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN
DZULFAHMAN AJANG BIN ZAMHARI
SK(A) IBNU KHALDUN
DANESWARI A/P CHANDRAN
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
BONG YI CHEN
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA KROKOP
CHANG HUEY YONG
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
NUR RIFA AMANI BINTI MOHAMAD SHAHRIL
SK BAGAN JERMAL
WONG ETHAN
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
KARTIGEN A/L TURISINGAM
SJK TAMIL GEMAS
ELYSIA TIANG YU YAN
SJKC SACRED HEART CHINESE SIBU
ELENA NUR AIRIS BINTI RADZELI
SJKC KHOON AIK
HRISHIKESH HARIDHRAA A/L HARISH KUMAR
SJKC KHOON AIK
ERIKA CHAN TIAN XING
SJK(C) PUI GIN, SANDAKAN

PRIMARY 2: BRONZE AWARD

PARTICIPANT NAME SCHOOL NAME
LIM YU HERN
SJKC KWANG HWA BUTTERWORTH
CHAI MOK KHAI
SJKC SUNGAI MENYAN
YEE CHEE KEAT
SJK(C) CHOONG WEN
AMANDA MARITZA HAWA MAJIDI BINTI ABDULLAH
SK ASYAKIRIN BINTULU
BENJAMIN CONAD KHO CHUNG CHIEN
SK ST ANTHONY (M), BINTULU
MAEVESS CHOO LEE YING
SJK(C) CHUNG HUA SYN SAN TU
JAYRIEL EZRA TEO
SJKC CHI WEN
HAZIQ RAYYAN BIN MOHD HAZLAN
SK SENA PERLIS
KHOR YU QUAN
AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA
LEE ZHI YING
FUN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SYSTEM
AZRA ARISSA TIHANI BINTI MUHAMAD AZWAN
SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KAMPUNG TUNKU
You might also be interested in finding out the winners of 'The 4th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2021' for the school year categories of Primary 3 & 4, Primary 5 & 6, Secondary 1 to 3 and Secondary 4 to 6. Besides, the list of overall champions and grandmasters can be found here.
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment


Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2023 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.