The Official Website for the World's Most Prestigious Mathematics Game

The 7th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2024

Two modes of championship are available. Each participating school (or tuition centre) is free to choose any one and only one mode of the championship for all its participants.

Mode 1: Paper-Based Championship at Schools, with Online Submission of Answers
16 July 2024 (Tuesday) to 19 July 2024 (Friday) – one day to be chosen by school

Mode 2: Fully Online Championship at Home of each Participant or any Suitable Venue
Primary Schools: 20 July 2024 (Saturday) – from 10.00 a.m. to 9.30 p.m.
Secondary Schools: 21 July 2024 (Sunday) – from 10.00 a.m. to 9.30 p.m.
(Participants under Mode 2 can choose any 1 hour 45 minutes within the designated period stated above to complete the fully online competition.)

Important Documents
Championship Information Pack 2024
Championship Poster 2024
Parents Consent Form 2024 (To be filled by parents and submitted to teachers)
Excel Registration Form 2024 (To be filled by teachers and submitted to organiser by email)

Request an Invitation Email
Official invitation emails can be requested by school teachers and tuition teachers here.

How to Register?
Registration can be done by teacher-in-charges only. Teachers will register for students by submitting the filled excel spreadsheet registration form and the proof of payment to the organiser's email inbox at gohmaths@gmail.com.

Registration opens from now until 11.59 p.m. of the 15th of June, 2024 (Saturday). For more information, scroll down and click the post 'Register for BMC Malaysia Schools 2024'.

Previous Event: The 6th Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2023
All other older announcement can be found here.

The 2nd Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship 2018 ~ Primary 6 Full Results

Location: At each participating schools in Malaysia
Date: 24 April - 26 April 2018

COMPETITOR NAME SCHOOL NAME AWARDS
ANGELA GOH JIN JIN SJK(C) SACRED HEART CHINESE (M) GOLD AWARD
ALISHA KOAY PEI ZHEN SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA GOLD AWARD
TEOH XUAN QIE SJK(C) KAI CHEE SILVER AWARD
LIM KAH HONG SJK(C) PEI YUAN SILVER AWARD
HO VERN YARL SJK(C) LAI MENG SILVER AWARD
WONG YUN ZHENG SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG SILVER AWARD
OOI ZHI PING SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA SILVER AWARD
LIEN XIN HUI SJK(C) LAI MENG SILVER AWARD
CH'NG SHAUN YANG SJK(C) HUN BIN BRONZE AWARD
CHAI KHAI SHEAN SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA BRONZE AWARD
TEH MING WEI SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG BRONZE AWARD
SAW ZHI XUN SJK(C) LAI MENG BRONZE AWARD
WONG PIN ZUN SJK(C) HUN BIN BRONZE AWARD
CHOO YU XIONG SK SIBURAN BATU BRONZE AWARD
TEOH WEN KUAN SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA BRONZE AWARD
TEOH SEOW TUNG SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA BRONZE AWARD
CHANG ZI CHUNG SJK(C) CHIO MIN B BRONZE AWARD
LAI SENG YIK SJK(C) PEI YUAN BRONZE AWARD
LIM WEE KEAT SJK(C) SIN YA BRONZE AWARD
ERIN LEE EN YU SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG BRONZE AWARD
SHERRLYN SONIA ANAK DOMINIC ASON SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
GOH KAI YOU SJK(C) SIN YA DISTINCTION AWARD
KHAIRIL AMEERUL BIN ABDUL RASHEED SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ST PAUL, SEREMBAN DISTINCTION AWARD
KREESHANT NAIR SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ST PAUL, SEREMBAN DISTINCTION AWARD
THARUN MAHINDEV TATA SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ST PAUL, SEREMBAN DISTINCTION AWARD
TAN ZHENG LIANG SJK(C) KAI CHEE DISTINCTION AWARD
LO JIA YU SJK(C) KAI CHEE DISTINCTION AWARD
MUHAMMAD RIFDI DANISH BIN ROSDI SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
NATASHA ANAK IRICK SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
KUAH JIA YING SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG DISTINCTION AWARD
LAI ZI TING SJK(C) KUALA KETIL DISTINCTION AWARD
YANG SI SI SJK(C) SIN YA DISTINCTION AWARD
LEU PEI YI SJK(C) KUALA KETIL DISTINCTION AWARD
MOHAMMAD NAZRUL ADAM BIN MOHD NOAH SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
IVY CHEN YI PING SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
OOI YONG EN SJK(C) KUALA KETIL DISTINCTION AWARD
YANG LIE WEI SJK(C) KUALA KETIL DISTINCTION AWARD
LIM YUN YEN SJK(C) KUALA KETIL DISTINCTION AWARD
NG YONG XUAN SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA DISTINCTION AWARD
CHLOE CHEAH JIE EN SJK(C) PEREMPUAN CHINA DISTINCTION AWARD
TEOH YI THONG SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG DISTINCTION AWARD
YAP JIA YU SJK(C) KAI CHEE DISTINCTION AWARD
MUHAMMAD AIMAN AFIFI BIN MOHAMAD FADZIL SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
JOCELYN LEE AI FANG SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
LEW XUAN RUI SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG DISTINCTION AWARD
WONG WENG YEE SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, SUNGAI LALANG DISTINCTION AWARD
KAVIRAJ A/L NADARAJA SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN ST PAUL, SEREMBAN DISTINCTION AWARD
ABDUL DANISH HAKIM BIN ABD HALIM SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
AFFAN AFFANDI BIN MAT JAMIAN SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
NUR SARAH IZZAH BINTI AKHBAR SK LUMUT DISTINCTION AWARD
ALEZEE AYANG LIM SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
ANNA BELLA ANAK FREDERICK SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD
KEVIN ANAK GILBERT SK SIBURAN BATU DISTINCTION AWARD

Home | About Us | What We Do | Our Team | Careers | Partnership | Sponsorship | Membership
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Client Charter | Copyright Notice | Disclaimer
Cookies | Security | Security Reminder | User Guide | Help Center | Frequently Asked Questions
Welcome to the Official Website for the Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships - BMC Worldwide and the official home for the most prestigious test of mathematics in the world.

The Benedict Goh Mathematics Championships is a competitive mathematics game founded by Benedict Goh Kah Hong in 2017 when he staged the very first Benedict Goh Malaysia Schools Mathematics Championship in 2017.

You can register here to learn mathematics, compete, find out how the game works, follow the achievements of competitors or see the results of competitions worldwide.

If you are interested in forming a mathematics club, or staging a competition, you can find our contact details on the About Us page.

Total Pageviews

Copyright © 2017-2024 Benedict Goh Kah Hong. All rights reserved. Website launched on 20 Mar 2017. Powered by Blogger.